Top Weekly Gainers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% GainChart
RAJ RAYON INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BZ)0.10+100.00
VIPUL LIMITED (EQ)31.80+65.63
INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD. (X)248.15+57.71
MCDOWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED (EQ)27.35+57.64
CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LIMITED (EQ)3.65+46.00
EMAMI PAPER MILLS LIMITED (EQ)119.80+46.90
ALPA LABORATORIES LIMITED (EQ)22.40+40.44
RDB RASAYANS LTD. (X)51.90+38.96
HINDUSTAN COMPOSITES LIMITED (EQ)240.95+37.76
REXNORD ELECTRONICS & CONTROLS LTD. (X)32.70+36.82
AKAR TOOLS LTD. (X)26.50+36.95
JIYA ECO-PRODUCTS LIMITED (EQ)25.80+35.43
HINDUSTAN COMPOSITES LTD. (B)236.85+35.34
POLSON LTD. (X)10328.20+34.99
INNOVATIVE TECH PACK LTD. (X)18.25+34.69
MORARKA FINANCE LTD. (X)21.00+33.76
DAIKAFFIL CHEMICALS INDIA LTD. (X)27.85+34.54
LYPSA GEMS & JEWELLERY LIMITED (EQ)5.30+32.50
ADITYA ISPAT LTD. (X)6.83+33.40
INDIA GLYCOLS LIMITED (EQ)298.95+33.16
CHENNAI MEENAKSHI MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL LTD.-$ (X)10.96+33.66
SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES LIMITED (EQ)61.20+33.62
UNIPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)14.20+32.09
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LIMITED (EQ)100.25+32.69
REAL STRIPS LTD.-$ (X)8.96+32.54
OMAX AUTOS LIMITED (EQ)62.30+32.98
SHYAM CENTURY FERROUS LIMITED (EQ)4.05+32.79
FRONTLINE SECURITIES LTD. (X)27.60+33.01
CYBELE INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)8.47+33.39
TRANSGENE BIOTEK LTD. (XT)3.40+32.81
OSWAL CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS LIMITED (EQ)13.75+29.11
SURYALAKSHMI COTTON MILLS LIMITED (EQ)23.20+29.25
NAGARJUNA FERTILIZERS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED (BE)5.60+30.23
DHABRIYA POLYWOOD LTD (B)47.95+29.59
NILE LTD. (X)311.55+28.74
RISA INTERNATIONAL LTD. (XT)0.69+27.78
BALURGHAT TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (X)10.31+27.28
SWISS GLASCOAT EQUIPMENTS LTD. (XT)594.00+26.99
HB ESTATE DEVELOPERS LTD. (XT)10.46+26.63
MELSTAR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (BE)2.80+27.27
SRI HAVISHA HOSPITALITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (BE)0.70+27.27
SPENCER'S RETAIL LIMITED (EQ)75.55+28.16
BALASORE ALLOYS LTD. (X)17.02+27.87
PG ELECTROPLAST LIMITED (EQ)76.00+28.16
LACTOSE (INDIA) LTD. (X)23.30+27.32
ELECTROSTEEL CASTINGS LIMITED (EQ)17.65+26.98
CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)145.10+27.67
N R AGARWAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)270.00+27.99
ASHIRWAD STEELS & INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)7.68+26.52
TIL LIMITED (EQ)222.00+26.57
IP RINGS LTD.-$ (X)86.10+26.06
ANIK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)9.80+25.64
OCEANIC FOODS LTD (B)54.30+25.69
COSYN LTD (X)24.05+26.58
SURAT TEXTILE MILLS LTD. (X)1.32+24.53
SADHANA NITROCHEM LTD. (X)136.00+24.83
TIJARIA POLYPIPES LIMITED (EQ)8.85+24.65
INDBANK MERCHANT BANKING SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)8.70+24.29
INOX WIND LIMITED (EQ)45.50+25.00
HEXA TRADEX LIMITED (BE)11.65+24.60