Top Weekly Gainers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% GainChart
FERVENT SYNERGIES LTD. (X)16.72+114.36
AARON (EQ)64.75+100.78
RUSHIL DECOR LIMITED (EQ)149.30+67.28
CUBEX TUBINGS LIMITED (EQ)18.60+61.74
RAMSARUP INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BZ)0.55+57.14
BKM INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)0.95+46.15
THE JAMMU & KASHMIR BANK LIMITED (EQ)22.50+40.63
PURAVANKARA LIMITED (EQ)77.35+39.50
VASCON ENGINEERS LIMITED (EQ)13.30+38.54
VETO SWITCHGEARS AND CABLES LIMITED (EQ)68.50+37.41
WOCKHARDT LIMITED (EQ)434.65+35.13
IFB AGRO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)474.90+35.05
TIMES GUARANTY LIMITED (EQ)29.30+35.02
KESAR PETROPRODUCTS LTD. (X)6.46+33.20
RAJ RAYON INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BZ)0.20+33.33
V2 RETAIL LIMITED (EQ)80.65+33.64
WORLDWIDE LEATHER EXPORTS LTD. (XT)15.48+33.56
TANLA SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)583.50+33.94
SAMPRE NUTRITIONS LTD. (XT)15.40+33.68
GOENKA DIAMOND AND JEWELS LIMITED (BZ)0.80+33.33
FRASER AND COMPANY LTD (X)5.17+33.25
DEWAN HOUSING FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)25.80+33.33
ANJANI FOODS LTD (XT)87.60+33.54
INTERCONTINENTAL LEASING AND FINANCE COMPANY LTD (XT)44.95+33.38
BIOFIL CHEMICALS & PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (BE)208.35+33.94
UPSURGE INVESTMENT & FINANCE LTD. (X)13.72+33.72
ANANT RAJ LIMITED (EQ)26.40+32.00
CUBICAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (X)2.97+32.00
GOENKA BUSINESS & FINANCE LTD (XT)2.77+32.54
TREJHARA SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)32.10+32.92
S.R.INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)2.74+32.37
ONMOBILE GLOBAL LIMITED (EQ)56.50+32.16
CAPFIN INDIA LTD (XT)4.67+32.29
EQUITAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (EQ)68.75+32.72
GRAPHITE INDIA LIMITED (EQ)243.55+31.65
ALPHAGEO (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)229.00+31.99
KG PETROCHEM LTD. (XT)141.00+32.71
NUTRAPLUS INDIA LIMITED (XT)5.41+32.60
PARNAMI CREDITS LTD (XT)17.00+32.30
EVEREST KANTO CYLINDER LIMITED (EQ)46.45+30.48
VIDEOCON INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BZ)5.75+30.68
STARLITE COMPONENTS LTD. (Z)3.13+30.96
AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (EQ)10.85+29.17
ATHENA GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD-$ (X)42.00+29.43
ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)16.20+29.60
MIDAS INFRA TRADE LIMITED (XT)0.79+29.51
TARINI INTERNATIONAL LTD (M)6.58+29.27
FUTURE LIFESTYLE FASHIONS LIMITED (EQ)99.20+30.01
MOHIT INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)4.30+28.36
CONTIL INDIA LTD. (X)13.25+29.27
JET AIRWAYS (INDIA) LIMITED (BZ)71.00+28.27
TIJARIA POLYPIPES LIMITED (EQ)7.55+29.06
SUNSHIELD CHEMICALS LTD. (X)208.30+27.28
FUTURE RETAIL LIMITED (EQ)86.95+27.96
KEY CORP LTD. (XT)14.89+27.37
NRB INDUSTRIAL BEARINGS LIMITED (EQ)8.45+28.03
MYSTIC ELECTRONICS LTD (X)2.58+29.00
GINNI FILAMENTS LIMITED (EQ)17.70+27.80
ASHIRWAD STEELS & INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)8.85+28.26
FINE-LINE CIRCUITS LTD. (X)24.25+28.65