Top Weekly Gainers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% GainChart
COASTAL CORPORATION LTD. (X)211.65+62.12
PROVOGUE (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)0.90+50.00
VENUS REMEDIES LIMITED (EQ)34.25+47.95
INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)348.70+46.14
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)142.70+45.69
PRIME SECURITIES LIMITED (EQ)44.50+39.94
BF UTILITIES LIMITED (EQ)223.60+38.49
QUINTEGRA SOLUTIONS LIMITED (BE)0.90+38.46
T & I GLOBAL LTD. (X)72.45+38.13
GANGOTRI TEXTILES LIMITED (BZ)1.15+35.29
STARCOM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LTD (XT)70.45+33.18
TECHNOFAB ENGINEERING LIMITED (BE)39.80+33.33
KARUTURI GLOBAL LIMITED (BE)0.20+33.33
MPL PLASTICS LIMITED (XT)4.66+33.52
GENERAL INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (EQ)277.45+31.99
FUTURE MARKET NETWORKS LIMITED (EQ)40.55+32.30
GRAND FOUNDRY LIMITED (BE)6.95+31.13
PRIME FOCUS LIMITED (EQ)55.50+30.90
HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (EQ)38.75+30.47
HEXA TRADEX LIMITED (BE)9.05+31.16
HOTEL LEELA VENTURE LIMITED (EQ)8.80+31.34
THE INVESTMENT TRUST OF INDIA LIMITED (EQ)146.90+29.26
MIRC ELECTRONICS LIMITED (EQ)8.15+29.37
CLASSIC GLOBAL FINANCE & CAPITAL LTD (XT)0.27+28.57
SHRIRAM EPC LIMITED (EQ)10.15+29.30
SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LTD (X)47.80+27.47
RELIANCE NAVAL AND ENGINEERING LIMITED (BE)2.50+28.21
THEMIS MEDICARE LIMITED (EQ)307.00+26.83
ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)174.20+26.78
CAPROLACTAM CHEMICALS LTD. (XT)19.12+27.47
ABANS ENTERPRISES LTD (XT)103.05+27.77
KARMA ENERGY LIMITED (EQ)10.60+27.71
BLISS GVS PHARMA LIMITED (EQ)131.10+26.42
CRESCENT LEASING LTD (Z)3.78+26.42
SHRENIK LIMITED (EQ)52.00+25.00
GRADIENTE INFOTAINMENT LTD. (XT)1.10+25.00
NRB INDUSTRIAL BEARINGS LIMITED (EQ)8.05+24.81
JIK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.25+25.00
EDELWEISS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)90.20+24.67
YES BANK LIMITED (EQ)51.30+25.27
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (EQ)54.35+26.25
UNIVERSAL ARTS LTD. (XT)1.05+25.00
FCS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)0.25+25.00
YES BANK LTD. (A)51.40+25.52
MRO-TEK REALTY LIMITED (BE)20.90+25.90
CALIFORNIA SOFTWARE COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)13.15+24.64
FINE-LINE CIRCUITS LTD. (X)22.50+23.29
VAKRANGEE LIMITED (EQ)30.65+24.09
MSR INDIA LTD. (X)8.50+23.19
MAGNUM VENTURES LIMITED (BE)3.60+24.14
MID INDIA INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)0.78+23.81
GARDEN SILK MILLS LIMITED (EQ)12.95+21.60
OVOBEL FOODS LTD. (P)17.70+21.40
B.A.G FILMS AND MEDIA LIMITED (EQ)1.70+21.43
PIONEER INVESTCORP LTD. (X)42.45+21.98
ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)24.45+22.25
INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)235.20+20.40
TRF LIMITED (EQ)109.95+21.09
BIRLA CABLE LIMITED (EQ)54.70+20.75
ZENITH BIRLA (INDIA) LIMITED (BE)0.60+20.00