Top Monthly Losers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% LossChart
SWADESHI POLYTEX LTD. (XT)10.87-83.72
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED (EQ)46.45-84.70
AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (EQ)13.00-76.72
DIL LTD. (X)265.00-70.11
RELIANCE HOME FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)0.95-64.81
GAYATRI PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)29.45-64.73
HINDUSTAN FLUOROCARBONS LTD. (B)3.29-58.98
RELIANCE NAVAL AND ENGINEERING LIMITED (BE)1.65-57.14
TALWALKARS HEALTHCLUBS LIMITED (EQ)1.45-55.38
STARLITE COMPONENTS LTD. (X)2.53-56.08
SICAL LOGISTICS LIMITED (EQ)8.50-53.17
MODEX INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES LTD (X)5.67-54.09
FERRO ALLOYS CORPORATION LTD. (X)1.28-52.94
GOLD LINE INTERNATIONAL FINVEST LTD (X)0.25-51.92
STARCOM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LTD (XT)108.30-51.78
TALWALKARS BETTER VALUE FITNESS LIMITED (EQ)2.05-50.60
RCI INDUSTRIES & TECHNOLOGIES LTD (T)7.82-47.48
VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED (EQ)3.35-48.46
ALPS INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)1.00-47.37
RELIANCE CAPITAL LIMITED (EQ)7.05-46.99
ATHARV ENTERPRISES LTD. (XT)0.53-47.00
VIDEOCON INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BZ)2.35-45.35
SVARAJ TRADING & AGENCIES LTD. (XT)26.15-43.76
PARABOLIC DRUGS LIMITED (BE)1.30-44.68
MANGALAM ORGANICS LIMITED (X)158.80-45.66
SHEMAROO ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED (EQ)82.85-45.46
SSPN FINANCE LTD (M)54.40-43.51
GOYAL ASSOCIATES LTD. (XT)0.80-44.44
DEWAN HOUSING FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)9.90-43.59
MISHTANN FOODS LTD (X)7.52-43.50
SYNERGY BIZCON LTD (X)72.25-43.88
THIRANI PROJECTS LTD (X)0.21-41.67
PREMIER SYNTHETICS LTD. (X)3.90-41.70
RELIANCE POWER LIMITED (EQ)1.75-41.67
KANEL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (XT)0.34-42.37
CELESTIAL BIOLABS LIMITED (BE)2.00-40.30
ARCOTECH LTD. (T)1.40-40.17
MAHABIR METALLEX LTD (M)6.50-40.37
GRAVITY (INDIA) LTD.-$ (X)1.41-38.70
PASUPATI FINCAP LTD. (XT)1.00-39.02
INDSIL HYDRO POWER AND MANGANESE LTD.-$ (X)19.35-39.72
DIVYASHAKTI GRANITES LTD. (X)30.40-39.20
FCS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)0.15-40.00
PVV INFRA LTD (XT)7.11-37.52
THE JAMMU & KASHMIR BANK LIMITED (EQ)18.00-38.25
VALLABH STEELS LTD.-$ (X)12.40-37.06
MUKTA AGRICULTURE LTD (X)3.94-37.26
A2Z INFRA ENGINEERING LIMITED (EQ)4.95-38.13
RAYMED LABS LTD. (XT)1.29-35.50
GKB OPHTHALMICS LTD. (XT)43.85-35.51
KISAN MOULDINGS LTD.-$ (X)13.80-35.36
PAISALO DIGITAL LIMITED (EQ)271.00-35.87
KHADIM INDIA LIMITED (EQ)117.30-34.72
ARCOTECH LIMITED (BE)1.50-34.78
GAYATRI HIGHWAYS LIMITED (BE)0.30-33.33
WALLFORT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (X)16.90-33.86
CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)4.29-34.00
TTI ENTERPRISE LTD (X)0.45-34.78
FILATEX FASHIONS LTD. (X)2.74-33.33
KUSHAL TRADELINK LTD (T)4.66-33.43