Top Monthly Losers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% LossChart
SEYA INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)123.05-67.83
ASTRON PAPER & BOARD MILL LIMITED (EQ)39.00-60.24
PADMANABH INDUSTRIES LIMITED (X)18.55-58.36
FLEXITUFF VENTURES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (EQ)3.20-58.71
SINTEX PLASTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (EQ)1.30-57.38
MINAXI TEXTILES LTD. (X)0.35-55.70
MOHOTA INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)6.70-53.95
WINTAC LTD. (X)79.95-53.79
NARENDRA INVESTMENTS (DELHI) LTD (XT)16.65-50.81
SATHAVAHANA ISPAT LIMITED (BE)2.55-51.43
SIEL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (XT)1.53-51.74
STERLING AND WILSON SOLAR LIMITED (EQ)282.00-52.56
COX & KINGS LIMITED (EQ)1.60-50.00
UNIPLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)24.85-48.07
GOLD LINE INTERNATIONAL FINVEST LTD (XT)0.67-48.85
INTERCONTINENTAL LEASING AND FINANCE COMPANY LTD (XT)40.45-46.07
FERVENT SYNERGIES LTD. (X)11.85-46.86
CENTURY TEXTILES & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)450.30-47.79
THIRANI PROJECTS LTD (X)0.38-44.93
BANAS FINANCE LTD. (XT)4.01-44.69
SUNIL HEALTHCARE LTD (X)16.00-45.49
IST LTD. (X)350.00-44.27
DIGICONTENT LIMITED (EQ)3.35-42.74
ASHIRWAD STEELS & INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)3.82-42.56
SHEMAROO ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED (EQ)141.35-42.08
MADHUR INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)3.81-42.71
SANKHYA INFOTECH LTD. (X)4.33-43.03
ACME RESOURCES LTD (X)6.69-41.32
SHRIRAM EPC LIMITED (EQ)6.05-40.69
GUJARAT LEASE FINANCING LIMITED (BE)0.85-41.38
SVC SUPERCHEM LTD. (XT)0.93-40.76
SVARAJ TRADING & AGENCIES LTD. (XT)58.10-41.31
SAFAL HERBS LIMITED (Z)0.99-42.11
SHREE RAJASTHAN SYNTEX LTD.-$ (X)2.59-39.77
SINTEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)1.00-39.39
INDIA MOTOR PARTS AND ACCESSORIES LIMITED (EQ)590.00-38.98
RDB REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. (X)14.45-37.58
INDIABULLS INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)66.40-37.06
GLOBAL CAPITAL MARKETS LTD. (X)0.40-37.50
IL&FS ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED (BZ)2.45-37.97
GOPALA POLYPLAST LTD. (Z)3.07-37.73
HOV SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)47.10-37.94
PASUPATI ACRYLON LTD. (X)9.26-38.88
SULABH ENGINEERS & SERVICES LTD. (X)0.80-36.51
GAYATRI SUGARS LTD. (XT)0.85-36.09
BALKRISHNA PAPER MILLS LIMITED (BE)16.55-36.10
VA TECH WABAG LIMITED (EQ)163.55-35.06
B. P. CAPITAL LTD (XT)3.99-35.75
GOENKA BUSINESS & FINANCE LTD (X)1.63-35.57
CAPITAL TRUST LIMITED (BE)81.70-35.82
NEWGEN SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)174.90-34.32
UNISTAR MULTIMEDIA LTD. (X)1.19-34.25
TOYAM INDUSTRIES LTD (X)1.13-34.68
DIVYASHAKTI GRANITES LTD. (X)53.15-34.26
JAIN IRRIGATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (EQ)11.10-34.71
MAXIMAA SYSTEMS LTD. (XT)1.10-35.29
POKARNA LTD. (B)92.35-35.49
BHORUKA ALUMINIUM LTD. (XT)0.32-34.69
PRIME URBAN DEVELOPMENT INDIA LTD. (X)4.73-33.85
RAMA VISION LTD. (XT)2.52-34.55