Top Monthly Losers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% LossChart
YOGYA ENTERPRISES LTD (M)34.50-70.76
NEIL INDUSTRIES LTD (X)11.40-52.60
NYSSA CORPORATION LIMITED (XT)0.47-48.91
POLYSPIN EXPORTS LTD (X)40.90-47.56
ANUH PHARMA LTD. (X)191.55-46.75
MORGANITE CRUCIBLE (INDIA) LTD. (X)953.80-45.61
KARUTURI GLOBAL LIMITED (BZ)0.25-44.44
AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)0.98-44.94
SYNERGY BIZCON LTD (X)6.02-43.37
ORTEL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (BZ)0.80-42.86
BALLARPUR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)1.35-41.30
SONAL MERCANTILE LTD (XT)20.50-40.49
RUCHI INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (BE)8.05-41.03
BIHAR SPONGE IRON LTD. (XT)0.63-41.12
ACCEL TRANSMATIC LTD. (XT)8.51-39.04
HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (EQ)774.00-39.95
VIKAS WSP LIMITED (EQ)4.25-38.85
SIDDHA VENTURES LTD. (X)1.58-39.00
YAMINI INVESTMENTS COMPANY LTD. (XT)0.20-39.39
MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS LTD (X)5.00-38.65
NOVA IRON & STEEL LTD. (XT)4.52-36.96
SHARP INDIA LTD. (XT)25.00-37.26
CHENNAI MEENAKSHI MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL LTD.-$ (X)9.68-38.15
CRANES SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)0.43-37.68
PARLE SOFTWARE LTD. (X)9.83-37.98
SRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS (INDIA) LTD (T)3.23-36.91
BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED (EQ)295.00-35.82
UNIROYAL INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)4.96-35.16
JAIPAN INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)5.70-34.48
JAIPRAKASH ASSOCIATES LIMITED (EQ)2.90-34.83
METKORE ALLOYS & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BZ)0.50-33.33
MIDAS INFRA TRADE LIMITED (XT)0.95-32.62
INTENSE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)29.70-33.18
REAL TOUCH FINANCE LTD (X)7.32-33.51
AMBALAL SARABHAI ENTERPRISES LTD. (X)17.85-33.52
RAMCHANDRA LEASING & FINANCE LTD (XT)0.19-34.48
THE ORISSA MINERALS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)2017.00-32.56
GOENKA DIAMOND AND JEWELS LIMITED (BZ)0.60-33.33
SAGAR PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (X)6.51-30.82
GOPALA POLYPLAST LTD. (Z)3.09-29.77
TRF LIMITED (EQ)79.10-29.72
MODERN DAIRIES LTD. (X)3.24-30.32
CAPROLACTAM CHEMICALS LTD. (XT)16.00-29.82
PENTAMEDIA GRAPHICS LTD. (XT)0.32-30.43
POLYCHEM LTD. (X)468.00-29.91
JAIPRAKASH POWER VENTURES LIMITED (EQ)2.20-30.16
SYBLY INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)1.80-28.00
BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXTILES LTD. (X)4.15-28.45
ABIRAMI FINANCIAL SERVICES (INDIA) LTD. (Z)3.71-28.65
INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)150.75-29.13
KRITI NUTRIENTS LTD (X)33.50-28.42
SHREE HARI CHEMICALS EXPORT LTD. (XT)30.75-29.39
RELIANCE POWER LIMITED (EQ)2.70-28.95
ELECTROTHERM (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)102.55-26.70
FUTURE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)12.30-26.79
DIGJAM LIMITED (BZ)2.50-27.54
GMM PFAUDLER LIMITED (EQ)4214.45-27.67
CORPORATE COURIER AND CARGO LTD. (X)2.12-27.40
SURAJ PRODUCTS LTD. (Z)17.25-27.67
TIRUPATIFL (EQ)24.90-28.65