Top Monthly Losers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% LossChart
SINCLAIRS HOTELS LTD.-$ (X)34.75-81.88
OMAXE LIMITED (EQ)65.10-65.76
SYNERGY BIZCON LTD (X)15.55-58.26
PROZONE INTU PROPERTIES LIMITED (EQ)15.20-43.28
SPS INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)6.18-40.86
JUMBO BAG LTD. (Z)7.40-39.84
PRERNA INFRABUILD LTD. (X)11.80-38.38
EDUCOMP SOLUTIONS LIMITED (BZ)2.95-39.18
TARAI FOODS LTD. (XT)3.80-36.67
YES BANK LTD. (A)19.25-33.16
GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)2.25-32.84
YES BANK LIMITED (EQ)19.15-33.62
RDB REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. (X)13.15-31.69
STARLOG ENTERPRISES LTD (X)10.92-32.38
ABHISHEK INFRAVENTURES LTD (X)1.70-32.00
REGENCY INVESTMENTS LTD (X)19.45-30.41
BCC FUBA INDIA LTD. (XT)4.66-29.82
TUMUS ELECTRIC CORPORATION LTD. (X)9.13-29.77
SHOPPERS STOP LIMITED (EQ)150.80-29.78
KOTHARI PRODUCTS LIMITED (EQ)54.00-30.59
SUPER CROP SAFE LTD. (X)8.30-29.72
B2B SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (XT)7.15-28.14
NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS LTD. (X)40.15-28.30
EMMSONS INTERNATIONAL LTD.-$ (X)1.15-27.67
JAIPAN INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)6.40-28.09
TAKE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)42.75-28.15
GRAVITY (INDIA) LTD.-$ (XT)1.24-27.91
NAGPUR POWER & INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)27.80-26.65
C & C CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED (BZ)2.60-26.76
HINDUSTAN MOTORS LIMITED (EQ)5.55-26.00
PC PRODUCTS INDIA LTD (XT)39.85-26.41
PUNJAB COMMUNICATIONS LTD.-$ (B)11.75-26.93
SAM INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)5.39-26.67
PUNJAB & SIND BANK (EQ)12.90-26.91
ARVIND FASHIONS LIMITED (EQ)134.70-26.73
VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED (EQ)7.80-25.71
CAREER POINT LIMITED (EQ)123.90-24.45
MITSHI INDIA LTD (X)27.75-23.97
HEG LIMITED (EQ)723.05-24.53
KALLAM SPINNING MILLS LTD.-$ (XT)6.23-24.94
ALBERT DAVID LIMITED (EQ)393.00-24.78
CHOKSI IMAGING LTD. (X)10.43-25.50
BHILWARA TEX-FIN LTD. (X)76.40-23.60
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)156.70-24.01
ZEAL AQUA LTD (B)54.10-21.88
WILLIAMSON FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (X)4.55-22.62
B.C. POWER CONTROLS LTD (B)4.60-22.95
FUTURE LIFESTYLE FASHIONS LIMITED (EQ)111.05-23.94
BRIGHTCOM GROUP LIMITED (BE)6.60-23.70
MADHUSUDAN SECURITIES LTD. (XT)2.30-23.33
MAHAMAYA STEEL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)70.60-21.99
SUTLEJ TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)20.00-22.33
RICO AUTO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)28.00-22.22
SANCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)9.10-22.22
CHOKHANI SECURITIES LTD. (X)97.10-23.21
INOX LEISURE LIMITED (EQ)225.00-21.96
SUTLEJ TEXTILES & INDUSTRIES LTD. (B)19.95-22.22
V2 RETAIL LIMITED (EQ)46.80-22.64
GRAPHITE INDIA LIMITED (EQ)163.90-22.87
RAYMOND LIMITED (EQ)247.25-21.09