Top Monthly Losers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% LossChart
JUMP NETWORKS LIMITED (EQ)20.05-78.48
VISHAL FABRICS LTD (B)112.45-68.95
SUDAL INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)2.03-57.80
DEVHARI EXPORTS (INDIA) LTD (X)1.79-55.91
VISHVESHAM INVESTMENTS & TRADING LTD (XT)11.85-51.53
REGENCY INVESTMENTS LTD (X)14.10-50.53
BIOPAC INDIA CORPORATION LTD.-$ (XT)1.86-45.29
GALADA POWER & TELECOMMUNICATION LTD. (XT)1.03-44.32
GUJARAT BITUMEN LTD (XT)0.88-44.30
CHD CHEMICALS LTD (B)37.60-44.62
SHRENIK LIMITED (EQ)5.60-39.78
RADIX INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LIMITED (XT)30.45-38.48
SATRA PROPERTIES (INDIA) LTD. (XT)0.79-39.23
GAYATRI BIOORGANICS LTD. (XT)5.35-37.57
IDEAL OPTICS LTD. (XT)2.80-33.49
NIHAR INFO GLOBAL LTD. (X)3.09-34.39
SIBAR AUTO PARTS LTD. (X)8.17-33.03
SEZAL GLASS LIMITED (BZ)2.05-32.79
NITIN FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BZ)0.40-33.33
ESCORTS FINANCE LTD. (XT)2.99-32.20
GUJARAT STATE FINANCIAL CORPORATION LTD. (T)1.44-31.43
CHEMO PHARMA LABORATORIES LTD. (XT)14.20-32.22
BNR UDYOG LTD. (X)11.00-31.68
TITAN BIOTECH LTD. (X)126.55-31.58
CRANE INFRASTRUCTURE LTD (X)2.99-28.81
LAKSHMI PRECISION SCREWS LIMITED (BZ)3.05-29.07
SAHARA HOUSINGFINA CORPORATION LTD. (X)28.65-28.64
AISHWARYA TELECOM LTD. (Z)1.38-29.59
GE POWER INDIA LIMITED (EQ)272.40-28.76
MASK INVESTMENTS LIMITED (BE)36.50-27.58
CONTINENTAL PETROLEUMS LTD. (XT)17.90-27.82
CEEJAY FINANCE LTD. (X)106.90-26.58
GAURAV MERCANTILES LTD (X)300.00-26.39
APOLLO FINVEST (INDIA) LTD. (X)374.95-24.98
ALEXANDER STAMPS AND COIN LTD (X)11.55-23.76
MEYER APPAREL LTD (XT)0.61-23.75
TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. (X)190.50-24.73
GANGA PAPERS INDIA LTD. (XT)29.00-22.36
KARNAVATI FINANCE LTD (B)13.00-22.39
GFSTEELS (EQ)2.25-22.41
MARSONS LIMITED (Z)4.67-22.43
R. S. SOFTWARE (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)19.00-21.97
BODHTREE CONSULTING LTD (X)35.70-22.39
RAMA PAPER MILLS LTD. (X)7.80-23.15
RAMMAICA (INDIA) LTD. (X)2.75-24.03
ABHINAV LEASING & FINANCE LTD (X)0.61-22.78
VISION CINEMAS LTD. (X)0.37-22.92
CLIO INFOTECH LTD. (X)0.58-23.68
PONDY OXIDES & CHEMICALS LTD. (X)194.50-22.20
ZENOTECH LABORATORIES LTD. (X)30.25-20.39
FGP LTD. (X)0.83-20.95
ALUFLUORIDE LTD. (X)172.25-21.36
BANARAS BEADS LIMITED (EQ)52.50-21.58
DISH TV INDIA LIMITED (EQ)10.20-21.54
VAARAD VENTURES LTD (X)3.54-21.33
BHILWARA TEX-FIN LTD. (X)101.20-21.76
GUJARAT TERCE LABORATORIES LTD. (X)7.10-20.22
NHC FOODS LTD. (X)6.27-20.63
SANGAM ADVISORS LTD. (XT)14.15-19.14
SRESTHA FINVEST LTD (X)2.41-19.67