Top Monthly Losers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% LossChart
SUNCARE TRADERS LTD (T)1.69-95.43
BOROSIL RENEWABLES LIMITED (EQ)35.40-82.29
BOROSIL GLASS WORKS LTD. (B)35.50-82.21
SADHANA NITROCHEM LTD. (X)27.15-82.76
FUTURE SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)85.25-80.80
FUTURE RETAIL LIMITED (EQ)63.85-81.19
MEP INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LIMITED (EQ)10.25-74.50
FUTURE LIFESTYLE FASHIONS LIMITED (EQ)96.15-74.16
LEMON TREE HOTELS LIMITED (EQ)17.85-71.64
INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)96.50-70.83
TATA CHEMICALS LIMITED (EQ)228.30-69.55
SADBHAV ENGINEERING LIMITED (EQ)23.75-70.16
EQUITAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (EQ)37.20-67.33
WELSPUN CORP LIMITED (EQ)65.00-67.85
VARROC ENGINEERING LIMITED (EQ)126.90-68.04
FUTURE CONSUMER LIMITED (EQ)6.05-67.82
CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED (EQ)329.80-65.67
INDUSIND BANK LIMITED (EQ)398.90-65.91
BAJAJ STEEL INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)83.00-66.40
REPCO HOME FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)107.80-63.67
INDIABULLS INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)40.40-63.99
MAGMA FINCORP LIMITED (EQ)17.75-63.74
SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES LIMITED (EQ)20.05-64.58
FRASER AND COMPANY LTD (X)2.36-65.19
ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURES AND SHELTERS LTD (X)6.95-65.27
SORIL INFRA RESOURCES LIMITED (EQ)40.15-63.89
VA TECH WABAG LIMITED (EQ)81.70-62.41
ARMAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)373.20-62.48
INTRASOFT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)21.70-62.55
ARVIND FASHIONS LIMITED (EQ)134.75-62.94
ADHUNIK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)13.30-62.27
QUESS CORP LIMITED (EQ)208.50-61.10
UJJIVAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)144.10-60.76
SATIN CREDITCARE NETWORK LIMITED (EQ)73.00-58.82
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED (EQ)473.00-59.20
PNB HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)165.40-59.26
SADBHAV INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECT LIMITED (EQ)11.35-58.80
EDELWEISS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)38.15-58.89
MODERN INDIA LTD.-$ (XT)38.20-59.79
MSTC LIMITED (EQ)86.00-59.78
FUTURE MARKET NETWORKS LIMITED (EQ)9.25-60.72
RBL BANK LIMITED (EQ)121.80-59.60
RAYMOND LIMITED (EQ)241.85-58.20
VIKAS MULTICORP LIMITED (EQ)1.00-58.33
SHRENIK LIMITED (EQ)15.60-58.95
HINDUSTAN OIL EXPLORATION COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)37.10-59.12
FUTURE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)8.60-59.72
OLECTRA GREENTECH LIMITED (EQ)59.70-57.72
DISH TV INDIA LIMITED (EQ)4.50-58.53
BALURGHAT TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (X)4.07-58.08
SANGHVI MOVERS LIMITED (EQ)47.85-58.50
KDDL LIMITED (EQ)113.90-58.74
MUTHOOT CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)234.00-58.68
JIYA ECO-PRODUCTS LIMITED (EQ)6.80-59.40
FUTURE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)8.75-56.79
IDFC LIMITED (EQ)14.65-57.47
GAYATRI PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)10.25-57.38
BLS INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)29.50-57.61
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED (EQ)23.50-58.30
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)157.20-57.13