Top Monthly Losers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% LossChart
PADMANABH INDUSTRIES LIMITED (X)18.90-68.50
TALWALKARS HEALTHCLUBS LIMITED (EQ)3.85-67.37
SHREE RAJASTHAN SYNTEX LTD.-$ (X)3.15-62.94
RELIANCE CAPITAL LIMITED (EQ)13.45-60.67
HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)2.40-61.60
TALWALKARS BETTER VALUE FITNESS LIMITED (EQ)2.80-59.42
SPLENDID METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED (BZ)0.10-60.00
SATHAVAHANA ISPAT LIMITED (BE)3.75-58.10
GINI SILK MILLS LTD.-$ (X)25.00-55.99
DEWAN HOUSING FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)21.45-54.56
CENTURY TEXTILES & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)399.60-52.48
FLEXITUFF VENTURES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (EQ)5.75-52.48
LAKSHMI VILAS BANK LIMITED (EQ)19.00-51.72
SPML INFRA LIMITED (EQ)6.90-51.58
COFFEE DAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)33.65-50.22
INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)235.20-48.68
SANWARIA CONSUMER LIMITED (EQ)1.55-48.33
INDIABULLS VENTURES LIMITED (EQ)89.85-46.79
THE STATE TRADING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (EQ)50.60-46.88
EVEREADY INDUSTRIES INDIA LIMITED (EQ)39.75-47.73
MT EDUCARE LIMITED (EQ)14.60-45.83
SYMBIOX INVESTMENT & TRADING COMPANY LTD (X)0.19-45.71
VIP CLOTHING LIMITED (EQ)6.60-45.68
SIEL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (XT)2.15-45.84
ASSAM COMPANY INDIA LIMITED (BE)0.50-44.44
SHANTANU SHEOREY AQUAKULT LTD. (XT)0.19-44.12
SOUTH INDIA PROJECTS LTD (X)15.60-44.19
EMPEE DISTILLERIES LIMITED (BZ)3.35-43.70
SINTEX PLASTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (EQ)2.20-43.59
ZEE MEDIA CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)5.65-44.33
GUJARAT PETROSYNTHESE LTD. (XT)6.50-44.68
BANG OVERSEAS LIMITED (EQ)18.05-42.70
SANKHYA INFOTECH LTD. (X)6.50-43.43
BLUE COAST HOTELS LIMITED (BE)1.80-42.86
COX & KINGS LIMITED (EQ)2.30-43.21
ADLABS ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED (EQ)1.90-42.42
SINTEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)1.25-40.48
RELIANCE INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)21.75-39.42
RELIANCE HOME FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)3.40-40.35
TOYAM INDUSTRIES LTD (X)1.45-40.82
LANDMARC LEISURE CORPORATION LTD. (XT)0.36-40.00
EMCO LIMITED (BE)0.70-39.13
ITD CEMENTATION INDIA LIMITED (EQ)40.20-39.91
GARWARE SYNTHETICS LTD. (XT)2.25-39.52
JAIN IRRIGATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (EQ)8.90-40.47
JAIN IRRIGATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (EQ)11.15-38.90
OPTIEMUS INFRACOM LIMITED (EQ)29.20-39.04
A INFRASTRUCTURE LTD (X)11.20-37.25
EASTERN SILK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.50-37.50
SIMPLEX CASTINGS LTD. (X)25.05-37.38
MISHTANN FOODS LTD (X)24.10-37.89
UMIYA TUBES LTD (T)6.52-38.49
ASYA INFOSOFT LIMITED (XT)4.72-38.70
RUSHIL DECOR LIMITED (EQ)99.90-37.46
GOVIND RUBBER LTD.-$ (Z)1.07-37.79
C & C CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED (BZ)2.75-36.78
SAMPRE NUTRITIONS LTD. (XT)10.55-37.39
MIC ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BE)0.45-35.71
GTL LIMITED (EQ)1.50-36.17
SHREE NIDHI TRADING CO. LTD (XT)8.90-35.74