Top Monthly Losers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% LossChart
DARJEELING ROPEWAY COMPANY LTD (X)25.75-73.74
MAURIA UDYOG LTD (X)103.80-71.16
AGRO PHOS INDIA LIMITED (EQ)39.15-71.74
OASIS TRADELINK LTD (Z)1.03-60.84
RELIANCE NAVAL AND ENGINEERING LIMITED (BE)3.00-61.78
GUJARAT BITUMEN LTD (X)0.55-53.78
VISESH INFOTECNICS LIMITED (BE)0.05-50.00
MODEX INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES LTD (X)10.55-45.05
MAJESTIC RESEARCH SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS LTD (M)12.65-44.64
MISHTANN FOODS LTD (X)11.58-42.81
RELIANCE HOME FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)2.00-41.18
REGENCY INVESTMENTS LTD (X)17.30-40.96
SPAN DIAGNOSTICS LTD.-$ (X)9.28-38.13
GOENKA BUSINESS & FINANCE LTD (X)0.82-37.88
CRANE INFRASTRUCTURE LTD (X)3.46-37.99
VASWANI INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)5.10-36.25
C & C CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED (BZ)2.30-36.99
AANCHAL ISPAT LTD (B)10.40-35.00
SONAL MERCANTILE LTD (XT)26.50-35.52
CYBER MEDIA (INDIA) LIMITED (BE)2.25-34.78
PSL LIMITED (EQ)0.45-35.71
VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED (EQ)4.45-35.51
ANKIT METAL & POWER LIMITED (BE)0.55-35.29
HINDUSTAN BIO SCIENCES LTD. (X)1.76-36.00
PHAARMASIA LTD. (XT)13.00-35.00
UV BOARDS LTD. (X)6.39-33.64
VISION CORPORATION LTD. (X)0.58-33.33
SICAL LOGISTICS LIMITED (EQ)15.05-33.41
BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)125.60-33.84
PADMALAYA TELEFILMS LTD. (XT)1.92-33.33
KSS LIMITED (BE)0.10-33.33
DISHMAN CARBOGEN AMCIS LIMITED (EQ)84.25-31.84
BHARATIYA GLOBAL INFOMEDIA LIMITED (BE)1.35-30.77
ZICOM ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED (BE)1.85-31.48
YES BANK LIMITED (EQ)39.30-29.82
PARABOLIC DRUGS LIMITED (BE)1.80-30.77
INDOSOLAR LIMITED (BZ)0.80-30.43
ADROIT INFOTECH LIMITED (BE)6.10-31.07
SHRIRAM EPC LIMITED (EQ)4.30-31.20
RELIANCE POWER LIMITED (EQ)2.40-29.41
JAYPEE INFRATECH LIMITED (EQ)1.20-29.41
VIMAL OIL & FOODS LIMITED (BE)3.50-30.00
STARLITE COMPONENTS LTD. (X)5.28-29.60
SHREE STEEL WIRE ROPES LTD. (X)10.28-30.31
BHORUKA ALUMINIUM LTD. (XT)0.28-30.00
EASTERN SILK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.95-29.63
BKM INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)0.60-29.41
CHOWGULE STEAMSHIPS LTD. (XT)2.65-30.08
YES BANK LTD. (A)39.25-29.91
COMPUTER POINT LTD. (XT)0.30-28.57
MCLEOD RUSSEL INDIA LIMITED (EQ)4.95-26.67
BAMPSL SECURITIES LTD. (XT)0.67-27.17
RAYMED LABS LTD. (XT)1.99-27.90
INTER STATE OIL CARRIER LTD. (X)6.86-25.03
SVAM SOFTWARE LTD. (XT)0.27-25.00
CRANEX LTD. (X)7.60-25.49
HAWA ENGINEERS LTD (XT)16.80-25.83
GTL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)0.45-25.00
M.D. INDUCTO CAST LTD (T)79.90-23.54
KINGS INFRA VENTURES LIMITED (X)20.00-22.93