Top Intraday Gainers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% GainChart
KSS LIMITED (BE)0.10+100.00
VISESH INFOTECNICS LIMITED (BE)0.10+100.00
SRS LIMITED (BZ)0.20+33.33
JIK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.25+25.00
HOTEL LEELA VENTURE LIMITED (EQ)7.65+19.53
THE HI-TECH GEARS LIMITED (EQ)173.90+19.97
GARDEN SILK MILLS LIMITED (EQ)12.45+19.71
SPENTEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.30+20.00
KOTHARI PRODUCTS LIMITED (EQ)65.75+19.98
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)136.60+19.98
PROSEED INDIA LIMITED (BE)0.30+20.00
UNITY INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED (BZ)0.30+20.00
GAMMON INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)0.30+20.00
PREMCO GLOBAL LTD.-$ (X)112.00+17.83
MARKSANS PHARMA LIMITED (EQ)15.00+17.19
SUMEDHA FISCAL SERVICES LTD. (X)18.50+16.72
ALPS INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.35+16.67
UNITECH LIMITED (EQ)0.40+14.29
PRIME SECURITIES LIMITED (EQ)45.80+14.50
ASHIMA LIMITED (EQ)8.35+15.17
NEUEON TOWERS LIMITED (BE)0.40+14.29
YES BANK LTD. (A)47.40+15.19
YES BANK LIMITED (EQ)47.40+15.47
ZEE LEARN LIMITED (EQ)16.95+15.70
CHOICE INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)48.70+14.45
INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)197.40+14.07
ENKEI WHEELS (INDIA) LTD. (X)319.00+12.92
BANNARI AMMAN SUGARS LIMITED (EQ)1270.00+13.61
TALBROS ENGINEERING LTD (X)97.10+12.78
CAPRIHANS INDIA LTD.-$ (X)45.25+13.41
TATA MOTORS LIMITED (EQ)142.55+13.27
VENUS REMEDIES LIMITED (EQ)29.55+13.65
CHROMATIC INDIA LIMITED (EQ)0.45+12.50
TATA MOTORS LIMITED (EQ)63.15+12.67
KESORAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)55.65+10.31
BALLARPUR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)0.50+11.11
BHAGYANAGAR PROPERTIES LIMITED (EQ)20.00+10.80
3M INDIA LIMITED (EQ)22940.00+11.30
MOTHERSON SUMI SYSTEMS LIMITED (EQ)111.65+12.27
CINELINE INDIA LIMITED (EQ)33.55+12.21
MIC ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BE)0.50+11.11
RBL BANK LIMITED (EQ)288.50+11.63
AKAR TOOLS LTD. (X)20.00+11.11
SPECIALITY RESTAURANTS LIMITED (EQ)71.80+11.06
COX & KINGS FINANCIAL SERVICE LIMITED (BE)0.55+10.00
MAN INFRACONSTRUCTION LIMITED (EQ)21.50+10.26
PSL LIMITED (EQ)0.60+9.09
MAGMA FINCORP LIMITED (EQ)50.65+9.99
SEL MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)0.60+9.09
JAIPRAKASH POWER VENTURES LIMITED (EQ)1.15+9.52
TRANSFORMERS AND RECTIFIERS (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)8.05+9.52
EASTERN SILK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.55+10.00
GINNI FILAMENTS LIMITED (EQ)7.70+10.00
APM INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)18.70+10.00
SHASHIJIT INFRAPROJECTS LTD (M)33.50+10.20
MUNJAL SHOWA LIMITED (EQ)138.00+10.18
TAAL ENTERPRISES LTD (X)213.95+10.37
ANISHA IMPEX LTD (M)49.50+10.00
ADANI GREEN ENERGY LIMITED (EQ)88.15+9.84
GE T&D INDIA LIMITED (EQ)188.00+9.56