Top Intraday Gainers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% GainChart
RAJ RAYON INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BZ)0.20+33.33
AMRAPALI FINCAP LTD (M)14.59+19.98
B.N.RATHI SECURITIES LTD. (X)27.00+18.42
UDAIPUR CEMENT WORKS LTD. (X)22.10+19.39
ANSAL BUILDWELL LTD.-$ (X)37.80+15.60
MAHANAGAR GAS LIMITED (EQ)1056.50+13.72
VARUN BEVERAGES LIMITED (EQ)890.00+14.46
MAN INFRACONSTRUCTION LIMITED (EQ)30.00+12.36
CLARIANT CHEMICALS (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)366.00+13.12
ACTION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED (EQ)112.70+11.97
RAMKRISHNA FORGINGS LIMITED (EQ)455.00+11.25
REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)88.45+9.94
SINCLAIRS HOTELS LTD.-$ (X)46.35+10.49
PRIME PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.-$ (X)10.89+10.90
JIK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.50+11.11
CUMMINS INDIA LIMITED (EQ)589.00+10.37
CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED (EQ)788.00+9.01
DELTA MAGNETS LIMITED (EQ)25.40+9.96
FERVENT SYNERGIES LTD. (X)18.39+9.99
K.M.SUGAR MILLS LIMITED (EQ)11.90+10.70
METKORE ALLOYS & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BZ)0.50+11.11
THE ORISSA MINERALS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)2604.00+11.24
LAWRESHWAR POLYMERS LTD. (X)20.10+11.67
VAKRANGEE LIMITED (EQ)38.40+10.82
L&T FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (EQ)85.40+9.07
TOUCHWOOD ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED (EQ)47.60+9.93
AMBER ENTERPRISES INDIA LIMITED (EQ)2390.00+10.26
SVP GLOBAL VENTURES LTD. (X)449.50+10.06
CHOICE INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)125.60+10.13
ADITYA BIRLA CAPITAL LIMITED (EQ)89.10+10.68
THE STATE TRADING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (EQ)69.00+9.00
ADVANCED ENZYME TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)357.20+9.99
ADANI GAS LIMITED (EQ)347.95+9.99
GREAVES COTTON LIMITED (EQ)84.10+9.93
SAMBANDAM SPINNING MILLS LTD.-$ (X)57.75+10.00
JTL INFRA LTD. (X)169.40+10.00
KREBS BIOCHEMICALS AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)93.75+8.51
SPECIALITY RESTAURANTS LIMITED (EQ)39.70+8.03
ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)230.70+8.39
KESORAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)52.75+8.43
ANJANI SYNTHETICS LTD.-$ (X)15.20+8.57
SRI HAVISHA HOSPITALITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (BE)0.60+9.09
HCL INFOSYSTEMS LIMITED (EQ)8.30+8.50
LAURUS LABS LIMITED (EQ)316.00+8.09
BLUE STAR LIMITED (EQ)821.00+8.13
ADVANCED ENZYME TECHNOLOGIES LTD (A)353.85+8.86
VASCON ENGINEERS LIMITED (EQ)14.60+9.77
CONART ENGINEERS LTD.-$ (X)25.50+8.28
SUPREME INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)1729.30+8.73
JK CEMENT LIMITED (EQ)2062.00+8.61
SUVENPHAR (EQ)400.65+8.72
INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED (EQ)490.75+9.51
CUBEX TUBINGS LIMITED (EQ)20.20+8.60
GANGES SECURITIES LIMITED (EQ)46.30+8.81
DALMIA BHARAT LIMITED (EQ)1110.00+8.28
RUTTONSHA INTERNATIONAL RECTIFIER LTD. (X)38.80+8.08
INDIAMART INTERMESH LIMITED (EQ)5102.50+8.61
BHANDARI HOSIERY EXPORTS LIMITED (EQ)1.25+8.70
RIBA TEXTILES LTD. (X)35.70+8.18
CARE RATINGS LIMITED (EQ)498.95+8.99