Top Intraday Gainers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% GainChart
SUJANA UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.15+50.00
VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED (EQ)4.20+40.00
FCS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)0.25+25.00
CUBEX TUBINGS LIMITED (EQ)13.30+19.82
UNITY INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED (BZ)0.30+20.00
AUROBINDO PHARMA LIMITED (EQ)604.40+20.78
SHEKHAWATI POLY-YARN LIMITED (BE)0.30+20.00
SPENTEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.30+20.00
VIDLI RESTAURANTS LTD (M)9.36+20.00
HERITAGE FOODS LIMITED (EQ)399.00+19.96
CASTEX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (BE)0.35+16.67
HERITAGE FOODS LIMITED (A)387.60+16.52
JIK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.35+16.67
KEMISTAR CORPORATION LIMITED (X)45.50+16.52
VIJI FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)0.35+16.67
JVL AGRO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BZ)0.40+14.29
GENESYS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)60.90+14.04
MALU PAPER MILLS LIMITED (EQ)34.15+13.46
ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)15.85+13.62
NITIN FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BZ)0.40+14.29
INDIAN RAILWAY CATERING AND TOURISM CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)1869.00+14.06
AMBA ENTERPRISES LTD (X)16.00+14.37
ANKIT METAL & POWER LIMITED (BE)0.45+12.50
MAYUR UNIQUOTERS LTD (EQ)271.90+10.55
FOODS & INNS LTD. (X)47.30+11.16
AKAR TOOLS LTD. (X)21.95+11.14
DIAMINES & CHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)217.05+12.08
SIMMONDS MARSHALL LTD. (X)40.00+12.68
PRADIP OVERSEAS LIMITED (BE)0.45+12.50
INDO AMINES LTD.-$ (X)53.50+11.00
MINDTECK (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)26.20+10.55
ORIENT PAPER & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)24.00+8.60
DAIKAFFIL CHEMICALS INDIA LTD. (X)22.35+9.29
SAKTHI FINANCE LTD. (X)15.92+10.02
TALBROS ENGINEERING LTD (X)102.95+10.58
LLOYDS STEELS INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)0.50+11.11
ASIAN OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. (X)127.20+9.18
KHADIM INDIA LIMITED (EQ)123.90+8.78
SIMRAN FARMS LTD. (X)41.65+9.17
KANORIA CHEMICALS & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)41.35+9.10
WOCKHARDT LIMITED (EQ)367.95+9.70
KATWA UDYOG LTD. (X)35.90+9.95
LOTUS CHOCOLATE CO.LTD. (X)18.88+9.96
WEST COAST PAPER MILLS LIMITED (EQ)228.00+8.75
ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)59.30+8.51
JAIPRAKASH ASSOCIATES LIMITED (EQ)1.90+8.57
APPLE FINANCE LTD. (X)1.27+8.55
PRIME FOCUS LIMITED (EQ)45.10+8.67
INDIABULLS VENTURES LIMITED (EQ)201.00+9.21
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)61.15+9.00
SHRISTI INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. (X)96.50+9.66
INFOBEANS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)133.15+10.00
TCFC FINANCE LTD. (X)23.85+9.91
RAVINDRA TRADING & AGENCIES LTD. (X)29.40+8.89
AIMCO PESTICIDES LTD. (X)89.60+9.00
KINGFA SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)628.00+9.45
TANVI FOODS (INDIA) LTD (M)43.00+10.26
PRIME SECURITIES LIMITED (EQ)41.50+9.50
STAR PAPER MILLS LIMITED (EQ)132.50+10.00
SANWARIA CONSUMER LIMITED (EQ)1.65+10.00