Top Intraday Gainers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% GainChart
SRS LIMITED (BZ)0.15+50.00
VISAGAR POLYTEX LIMITED (EQ)0.20+33.33
KARUTURI GLOBAL LIMITED (BE)0.20+33.33
GOENKA DIAMOND AND JEWELS LIMITED (BZ)0.25+25.00
FCS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)0.25+25.00
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (EQ)54.35+21.86
HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (EQ)38.75+19.97
VISA STEEL LIMITED (EQ)4.05+19.12
VISHAL BEARINGS LTD (M)28.30+19.92
PRISM MEDICO AND PHARMACY LTD. (X)24.00+20.00
ASIAN OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. (X)90.50+19.95
SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES LIMITED (EQ)47.70+20.00
THE INVESTMENT TRUST OF INDIA LIMITED (EQ)146.90+19.33
INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)235.20+18.82
NILA INFRASTRUCTURES LIMITED (EQ)4.60+19.48
SHARDA MOTOR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)955.90+20.00
SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)22.95+17.69
RELIANCE POWER LIMITED (EQ)2.30+17.95
PNB HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)480.90+17.08
VENUS REMEDIES LIMITED (EQ)34.25+16.10
GAYATRI HIGHWAYS LIMITED (BE)0.35+16.67
PIONEER INVESTCORP LTD. (X)42.45+17.59
PROSEED INDIA LIMITED (BE)0.35+16.67
TRF LIMITED (EQ)109.95+15.74
SPENTEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.35+16.67
DILIGENT MEDIA CORPORATION LIMITED (BE)0.35+16.67
INDOSOLAR LIMITED (BZ)0.35+16.67
MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL LTD (X)21.70+15.43
HI-TECH PIPES LIMITED (EQ)164.80+15.37
CASTEX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (BE)0.40+14.29
MMTC LIMITED (EQ)17.95+15.06
HOTEL LEELA VENTURE LIMITED (EQ)8.80+15.03
DYNAMIC INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)54.85+15.60
VIJI FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)0.45+12.50
UNITECH LIMITED (EQ)0.45+12.50
ORIENT PRESS LIMITED (EQ)113.80+12.62
GENESYS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)70.00+12.63
BHARAT WIRE ROPES LIMITED (EQ)29.00+13.06
XL ENERGY LIMITED (BE)0.45+12.50
INDIA GELATINE & CHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)81.75+10.47
KOKUYO CAMLIN LIMITED (EQ)71.15+10.48
KESAR PETROPRODUCTS LTD. (X)5.00+11.36
BLISS GVS PHARMA LIMITED (EQ)131.10+11.81
DIAMOND POWER INFRA LTD (BZ)0.50+11.11
KRBL LIMITED (EQ)222.00+10.15
CHROMATIC INDIA LIMITED (EQ)0.50+11.11
INDIAN ENERGY EXCHANGE LIMITED (EQ)149.20+10.15
LLOYDS STEELS INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)0.50+11.11
GTL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)0.50+11.11
RMG ALLOY STEEL LIMITED (X)11.23+9.99
IVP LIMITED (EQ)64.75+9.84
ITD CEMENTATION INDIA LIMITED (EQ)40.20+9.99
DECCAN GOLD MINES LTD. (X)16.50+10.00
TECHNOCRAFT INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)372.00+10.93
THE BYKE HOSPITALITY LTD (EQ)21.20+9.84
DHANALAXMI ROTO SPINNERS LTD. (X)21.30+9.79
INDO TECH TRANSFORMERS LIMITED (EQ)90.00+10.43
VIAAN INDUSTRIES LTD (X)3.35+9.84
SHIVA TEXYARN LIMITED (EQ)119.00+9.07
CHARTERED LOGISTICS LTD. (X)3.19+9.62