Top Intraday Gainers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% GainChart
FCS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)0.20+33.33
UNITY INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED (BZ)0.25+25.00
MANALI PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (EQ)14.80+19.84
SHREE RAMA NEWSPRINT LIMITED (EQ)15.15+19.76
ORIENT PAPER & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)21.05+19.94
GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)3.05+19.61
VIVO BIO TECH LTD. (X)28.55+19.96
GLOBAL VECTRA HELICORP LIMITED (EQ)44.75+19.97
SAKUMA EXPORTS LIMITED (EQ)5.20+19.54
BINDAL EXPORTS LTD (M)4.80+19.40
NELCAST LIMITED (EQ)36.95+19.77
NECTAR LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (EQ)15.50+19.69
ALPA LABORATORIES LIMITED (EQ)20.15+19.94
TANFAC INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)123.80+19.96
MUNJAL AUTO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)32.70+19.78
VIVIMED LABS LIMITED (EQ)11.00+19.57
SPENTEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.30+20.00
JAYSHREE CHEMICALS LTD. (X)3.69+19.81
MANAKSIA ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)3.60+20.00
AURO LABORATORIES LTD. (X)44.10+20.00
MOREPEN LABORATORIES LIMITED (EQ)15.70+19.85
AAREY DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. (X)17.85+19.96
GUJARAT AUTOMOTIVE GEARS LTD. (X)31.05+19.88
MALU PAPER MILLS LIMITED (EQ)31.10+19.85
CORAL LABORATORIES LTD. (X)116.90+18.26
GODAVARI DRUGS LTD. (X)14.30+18.38
TALBROS ENGINEERING LTD (X)72.95+18.14
FERTILIZERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED (EQ)35.45+16.61
BANDHAN BANK LIMITED (EQ)195.25+16.74
NILKAMAL LIMITED (EQ)1139.00+15.40
GUFIC BIOSCIENCES LIMITED (EQ)62.00+15.46
APOLLO MICRO SYSTEMS LIMITED (EQ)53.55+14.67
KRITI INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD.-$ (X)12.82+15.29
MANGALORE CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS LIMITED (EQ)27.45+14.38
GENNEX LABORATORIES LTD. (X)2.56+15.32
THE MOTOR & GENERAL FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)27.35+15.16
JAGSONPAL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (EQ)24.60+15.49
CUMMINS INDIA LIMITED (EQ)329.10+14.61
PRITISH NANDY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (EQ)10.00+14.94
COSYN LTD (X)16.80+14.44
RASANDIK ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES INDIA LTD.-$ (X)38.95+14.56
LKP FINANCE LIMITED (X)66.00+13.01
MYSORE PETRO CHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)33.90+12.44
GENUS PAPER & BOARDS LIMITED (EQ)4.10+12.33
CADILA HEALTHCARE LIMITED (EQ)353.00+13.01
ROYAL ORCHID HOTELS LIMITED (EQ)46.50+13.41
TATA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (EQ)265.90+12.96
SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE NOW MEDIA LIMITED (EQ)0.45+12.50
DIAMOND POWER INFRA LTD (BZ)0.45+12.50
SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS LIMITED (EQ)134.00+12.84
BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED (EQ)216.40+13.06
CHOLAMANDALAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)147.80+13.26
ALKEM LABORATORIES LIMITED (EQ)2639.00+13.55
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LIMITED (EQ)60.75+13.98
ELNET TECHNOLOGIES LTD.-$ (X)90.00+13.92
SICAGEN INDIA LIMITED (EQ)12.20+14.02
PATDIAM JEWELLERY LTD (M)79.20+11.86
SURAT TEXTILE MILLS LTD. (X)1.19+12.26
ISMT LIMITED (EQ)2.75+12.24
COMPETENT AUTOMOBILES CO.LTD. (X)107.00+12.04