Volume Shockers

Updated on daily basis, last updated on January 15, 2019 (7 Days avg)

Stock NameLast Close%ChangeVolume ChangeChart
SP CAPITAL FINANCING LTD. (XT)17.10+602,309.6499,983.40
VISION CORPORATION LTD. (X)1.33+26,745.6419,925.50
FIVE X TRADECOM LTD (X)0.48+16,328.5711,430.00
GUJARAT GAS LIMITED (EQ)143.30+15,664.832,976,339.86
THIRANI PROJECTS LTD (X)1.81+14,900.00149.00
SUPER DOMESTIC MACHINES LTD. (XT)0.55+14,900.38198.67
SINDHU TRADE LINKS LIMITED (XT)117.25+10,900.00163.50
MINOLTA FINANCE LTD. (X)1.09+9,900.00990.00
BANGALORE FORT FARMS LTD (X)15.40+9,900.00198.00
SUCHITRA FINANCE & TRADING COMPANY LTD (X)56.85+9,476.001,184.50
FOSECO INDIA LIMITED (EQ)1620.50+7,484.4360,100.00
INSILCO LTD. (X)23.80+6,693.64216,510.43
PREMCO GLOBAL LTD.-$ (X)210.05+6,449.4418,150.57
IM+ CAPITALS LIMITED (X)21.10+5,784.445,206.00
NYSSA CORPORATION LIMITED (X)1.12+4,613.5974,747.83
IFB AGRO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)658.45+4,565.2140,832.57
IFB INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)912.25+3,913.81129,127.71
GRANDEUR PRODUCTS LTD (X)242.00+3,613.06118.71
R. S. SOFTWARE (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)35.65+3,203.14706,556.71
BAID LEASING AND FINANCE CO.LTD. (X)77.90+3,058.7929,923.71
GUJARAT INTRUX LTD.-$ (X)95.40+2,993.018,376.14
CLARIANT CHEMICALS (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)404.45+2,871.96161,555.71
HARDCASTLE & WAUD MFG.CO.LTD. (X)284.95+2,733.3382.00
SEASONS TEXTILES LTD.-$ (X)10.45+2,689.845,209.33
GOLDCREST CORPORATION LIMITED (X)52.35+2,686.18816.60
KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC CO.LTD. (B)197.80+2,213.64137,229.71
NILA INFRASTRUCTURES LIMITED (EQ)8.40+1,766.482,518,282.29
PRATIKSHA CHEMICALS LTD. (XT)6.70+1,566.6723.50
SAM INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)11.52+1,462.263,029.80
GKW LIMITED (EQ)865.80+1,378.322,815.71
ASM TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (X)134.30+1,364.3810,745.43
ENVAIR ELECTRODYNE LTD. (X)45.85+1,298.60742.80
W S INDUSTRIES (I) LIMITED (BE)3.00+1,292.811,917.67
CONTINENTAL CONTROLS LTD. (XT)2.45+1,282.673,798.83
JB CHEMICALS & PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (EQ)315.75+1,212.46214,850.71
SADBHAV INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECT LIMITED (EQ)96.20+1,179.23202,108.00
POKARNA LIMITED (EQ)174.80+1,162.55117,354.43
ARTEMIS GLOBAL LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED (EQ)68.85+1,125.8942,433.14
VINYL CHEMICALS (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)83.60+1,088.1160,584.14
COFFEE DAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)283.30+1,079.51698,829.14
AMRAPALI INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)4.12+1,076.47183.00
INDIAN INFOTECH & SOFTWARE LTD. (XT)0.19+1,040.75100,814.29
SHETRON LTD. (X)38.80+974.1220,135.00
EUROTEX INDUSTRIES AND EXPORTS LIMITED (EQ)20.60+970.461,108.75
FINEOTEX CHEMICAL LIMITED (EQ)43.85+960.643,049,002.43
SPAN DIAGNOSTICS LTD.-$ (X)27.55+946.431,325.00
BEST STEEL LOGISTICS LTD (X)133.75+945.33530,182.43
MODERN STEELS LTD.-$ (XT)10.65+900.0018.00
SRS FINANCE LTD (XT)0.19+893.6573,833.00
PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL LTD. (XT)18.65+888.523,981.86
JMC PROJECTS (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)94.00+824.88758,827.43
INEOS STYROLUTION INDIA LIMITED (EQ)698.75+794.0610,896.71
SAMTEL INDIA LTD.-$ (Z)1.81+781.501,774.00
SHREE RAMA NEWSPRINT LIMITED (EQ)27.65+778.2846,580.00
BEARDSELL LIMITED (EQ)22.90+763.5714,382.43
TRIDENT LIMITED (EQ)72.75+764.507,093,494.43
CASTROL INDIA LIMITED (EQ)167.90+732.827,557,242.71
XL ENERGY LIMITED (BE)1.00+722.558,189.57
PHOENIX TOWNSHIP LTD (X)11.60+719.67439.00
SWARAJ AUTOMOTIVES LTD (X)259.70+708.613,151.29
TAMBOLI CAPITAL LTD. (X)77.05+696.0733,321.83
UDAY JEWELLERY INDUSTRIES LTD (XT)71.90+693.8615,169.71
GUJARAT BITUMEN LTD (X)85.75+674.26757,679.71
KSL AND INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)3.61+669.781,396.50
DECO-MICA LTD. (P)25.00+633.331,900.00
AMFORGE INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)1.26+633.331,900.00
GODFREY PHILLIPS INDIA LIMITED (EQ)985.75+627.901,119,060.86
GLOBAL CAPITAL MARKETS LTD. (X)1.51+612.035,501.17
GINNI FILAMENTS LIMITED (EQ)17.70+604.82189,852.00
POLSON LTD. (X)11800.00+600.0024.00
QUADRANT TELEVENTURES LIMITED-$ (XT)0.38+599.03127,691.75
GUJARAT METALLIC COAL & COKE LTD.-$ (X)17.54+596.373,892.33
JAMES WARREN TEA LTD (X)120.05+593.362,249.83
BINNY LTD. (X)152.00+591.322,451.43
FUTURE LIFESTYLE FASHIONS LIMITED (EQ)392.55+591.96113,284.71
SANJIVANI PARANTERAL LTD. (XT)3.88+590.252,361.00
VESUVIUS INDIA LIMITED (EQ)1257.10+585.318,565.57
POCL ENTERPRISES LTD (X)42.00+570.123,586.86
SANGUINE MEDIA LTD. (XT)0.19+563.0085,341.57
DUNCAN ENGINEERING LTD-$ (X)85.70+551.74874.50
INDO TECH TRANSFORMERS LIMITED (EQ)128.45+549.30179,008.71
SUPERTEX INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)3.40+536.711,337.75
AURUM SOFT SYSTEMS LIMITED (X)2.54+533.15227,573.14
TV18 BROADCAST LIMITED (EQ)38.85+530.3510,289,353.00
INVENTURE GROWTH & SECURITIES LIMITED (EQ)14.15+530.685,994.43
SWASTI VINAYAKA SYNTHETICS LTD. (X)2.81+531.6694,108.14
STI INDIA LIMITED (EQ)11.55+524.00393.00
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED (EQ)36.20+516.28254,241.57
MAXHEIGHTS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. (X)25.10+510.399,625.14
ECOPLAST LTD.-$ (X)111.00+503.511,076.25
WEBSOL ENERGY SYSTEM LIMITED (EQ)25.00+497.32162,269.00
PEARL GLOBAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)145.65+493.5818,055.86
MASTEK LIMITED (EQ)421.95+489.24127,498.43
RAP MEDIA LTD. (X)7.83+484.00121.00
ZODIAC CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)136.00+483.694,944.71
R.P.P. INFRA PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)130.15+484.29225,561.43
GODAVARI DRUGS LTD. (X)22.75+480.083,667.14
SUNSTAR REALTY DEVELOPMENT LTD. (T)0.60+477.55707,387.00
THE JAMMU & KASHMIR BANK LIMITED (EQ)39.25+476.796,684,833.71
CYBER MEDIA (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)7.30+472.982,177.60
JYOTHY LABORATORIES LIMITED (EQ)197.85+470.63321,296.00
JAY USHIN LTD. (XT)435.00+467.24542.00
KILPEST INDIA LTD. (X)94.35+465.4116,220.71
FAIR DEAL FILAMENTS LTD.-$ (X)109.75+463.725,314.86
WINTAC LTD. (X)200.00+448.299,329.00
POLYMECHPLAST MACHINES LTD. (X)42.70+441.815,284.00
EMPOWER INDIA LTD. (X)0.19+440.8265,778.33
EVEREST KANTO CYLINDER LIMITED (EQ)32.40+437.75383,586.57
FLORENCE INVESTECH LIMITED-$ (X)1400.00+436.15420.57
PPAP AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (EQ)339.05+435.9118,723.71
JETKING INFOTRAIN LTD. (X)40.40+431.134,061.86
NETWORK18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS LIMITED (EQ)40.40+428.01761,693.14
KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS LIMITED (EQ)457.00+426.14381,802.14
RAMA PHOSPHATES LTD. (X)88.20+421.887,631.14
SUKHJIT STARCH & CHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)459.25+422.215,480.86
GRAVITY (INDIA) LTD.-$ (X)2.42+418.142,431.50
ALFA ICA (INDIA) LTD. (X)34.65+416.771,043.60
ANKIT METAL & POWER LIMITED (BE)0.45+414.5376,360.86
CHD DEVELOPERS LTD.-$ (X)7.85+414.51178,237.86
SAREGAMA INDIA LIMITED (EQ)618.00+409.5054,686.57
GARNET CONSTRUCTION LTD. (X)14.18+405.169,436.86
DHARAMSI MORARJI CHEMICAL CO.LTD. (X)146.30+404.1224,668.71
INFIBEAM AVENUES LIMITED (EQ)47.00+404.6025,809,653.00
PATEL INTEGRATED LOGISTICS LIMITED (EQ)47.60+402.4036,148.71
PANAFIC INDUSTRIALS LTD (XT)0.48+399.2455,901.00
N.G.INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)63.25+397.69660.83
ALBERT DAVID LIMITED (EQ)413.20+394.049,634.86
INDO BORAX & CHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)470.15+392.603,229.43
INDIAN ENERGY EXCHANGE LIMITED (EQ)165.65+390.69708,495.86
RITESH PROPERTIES & INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)12.75+389.194,198.29
WIPRO LIMITED (EQ)329.80+380.9911,937,498.43
SOLITAIRE MACHINE TOOLS LTD. (X)48.85+376.573,030.29
CHANDRA PRABHU INTERNATIONAL LTD.-$ (X)17.00+371.771,871.57
ALLIED COMPUTERS INTERNATIONAL (ASIA) LTD. (XT)0.49+371.43433.33
PICCADILY SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)6.52+371.2611,447.57
ARMAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)400.85+369.698,240.86
GTPL HATHWAY LIMITED (EQ)84.25+368.0914,705.00
DIVYASHAKTI GRANITES LTD. (XT)89.75+366.406,767.86
BIRLA CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)575.25+358.8085,117.86
CRAVATEX LTD. (X)324.00+353.83462.33
ELPRO INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)52.30+353.86164,732.29
CAPACIT'E INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)239.10+352.9189,152.86
STOVEC INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)2488.50+349.28656.14
KISAN MOULDINGS LTD.-$ (X)76.75+348.10124,584.86
R SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (EQ)53.55+342.97441,903.14
SUPER TANNERY LIMITED (X)3.24+339.3610,287.57
BENGAL TEA & FABRICS LTD. (X)53.30+338.121,220.14
E-LAND APPAREL LIMITED (EQ)6.10+338.528,410.50
RAJ TELEVISION NETWORK LIMITED (EQ)48.05+334.442,418.00
ACRYSIL LTD. (X)126.30+334.8088,718.86
ASTEC LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (EQ)511.15+332.4615,834.29
THE INVESTMENT TRUST OF INDIA LIMITED (EQ)149.00+328.2610,318.57
DIXON TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)2166.90+325.8534,120.00
SAKUMA EXPORTS LIMITED (EQ)39.30+326.553,208,981.57
TRIVENI ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)49.50+322.801,579,110.14
PRO FIN CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. (X)194.30+323.4448,432.57
RAMMAICA (INDIA) LTD. (X)18.85+320.0085.33
DECCAN GOLD MINES LTD. (X)30.00+319.8292,601.86
CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES LIMITED (EQ)56.25+319.33504,023.14
ANKA INDIA LTD. (XT)18.10+316.907,981.40
INNOVASSYNTH INVESTMENTS LTD. (X)10.00+315.344,225.14
BRIGHT BROTHERS LTD.-$ (X)73.50+316.338,258.33
TIJARIA POLYPIPES LIMITED (EQ)21.00+317.0549,299.43
JTL INFRA LTD. (X)135.05+310.125,548.00
PARNAX LAB LTD. (X)44.70+310.951,622.29
EUROTEX INDUSTRIES AND EXPORTS LIMITED (EQ)20.60+304.97921.00
INDSIL HYDRO POWER AND MANGANESE LTD.-$ (X)77.85+300.4710,227.29
KUANTUM PAPERS LTD. (X)467.95+301.111,587.71
GCM CAPITAL ADVISORS LTD (M)2.00+300.0011,250.00
WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)100.25+296.90409,099.71
EMERALD LEASING FINANCE & INVESTMENT COMPANY LTD (X)14.70+292.1674.50
AMULYA LEASING & FINANCE LTD. (X)407.25+288.8312,396.86
SANCO TRANS LTD. (X)226.95+280.9559.00
KDDL LIMITED (EQ)500.10+278.491,925.57
SIR SHADI LAL ENTERPRISES LTD. (XT)36.90+275.76409.50
ZENLABS ETHICA LTD (X)59.75+275.611,307.57
KKALPANA INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD (X)28.15+274.072,790.00
VERITAS (INDIA) LTD. (XT)64.00+274.21622.86
ASPINWALL AND COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)167.05+271.552,236.43
EMPEE DISTILLERIES LIMITED (EQ)9.00+271.8521,098.14
MODI NATURALS LIMITED (X)71.40+270.891,613.40
PADMALAYA TELEFILMS LTD. (XT)2.26+269.194,608.86
UNI ABEX ALLOY PRODUCTS LTD. (X)470.05+269.52270.60
DWARIKESH SUGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)25.40+266.04676,838.00
RELAXO FOOTWEARS LIMITED (EQ)757.40+263.9449,729.57
NALWA SONS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (EQ)1072.00+264.738,188.00
TUNI TEXTILE MILLS LTD. (X)0.29+263.641,450.00
VIDHI SPECIALTY FOOD INGREDIENTS LIMITED (EQ)83.30+262.9370,518.57
PHYTO CHEM (INDIA) LTD. (X)43.05+261.571,116.25
SUBEX LIMITED (EQ)6.40+262.431,803,579.00
RIGA SUGAR COMPANY LTD.-$ (XT)5.78+258.582,203.75
ACI INFOCOM LTD. (X)0.66+258.755,056.71
AJMERA REALTY & INFRA INDIA LIMITED (EQ)167.85+257.35108,834.86
PRAG BOSIMI SYNTHETICS LTD. (XT)3.00+257.211,872.86
NAHAR SPINNING MILLS LIMITED (EQ)91.00+257.2312,640.14
BINNY MILLS LTD. (X)56.85+257.201,857.71
LUX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)1220.20+255.69149,343.29
MUNJAL AUTO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)59.45+253.84147,401.43
METKORE ALLOYS & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)1.20+252.5630,838.43
GUJARAT APOLLO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)161.15+250.253,055.86
ASIAN GRANITO INDIA LIMITED (EQ)149.15+248.39330,100.86
EMAMI LIMITED (EQ)439.45+247.39449,141.71
SHREE PUSHKAR CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS LIMITED (EQ)158.35+247.1164,494.14
CORDS CABLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)67.50+244.8674,126.57
LIBORD FINANCE LTD (X)8.10+244.253,547.57
TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (EQ)440.75+240.971,894.71
CUBEX TUBINGS LIMITED (EQ)14.10+241.123,697.50
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD (XT)30.20+241.75718.00
ICICI SECURITIES LIMITED (EQ)261.60+241.72694,140.57
MIC ELECTRONICS LIMITED (EQ)1.00+239.435,250,122.14
JET AIRWAYS (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)293.70+239.1229,657,276.43
MAJESTIC RESEARCH SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS LTD (M)40.55+239.6020,742.86
SATIN CREDITCARE NETWORK LIMITED (EQ)244.60+235.96261,011.00
GRADIENTE INFOTAINMENT LTD. (XT)0.29+235.3750,382.57
BHAGWATI AUTOCAST LTD. (X)124.25+234.36726.86
IST LTD. (X)575.00+234.22564.14
S R K INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)0.49+233.3041,742.67
SUBEX LIMITED (EQ)6.40+231.071,738,462.00
SPICY ENTERTAINMENT AND MEDIA LTD (M)19.20+226.67194,285.71
FIRSTSOURCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)53.15+225.053,754,274.43
TASTY BITE EATABLES LIMITED (EQ)8533.25+225.79256.43
UNITY INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED (BZ)1.50+221.433,797.14
MYSORE PETRO CHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)83.50+218.94736.57
WHITE ORGANIC AGRO LTD (X)64.00+216.9679,022.29
JCT LTD. (X)1.92+215.62177,502.86
APTECH LIMITED (EQ)203.00+216.241,169,581.29
DCM LIMITED (EQ)75.00+215.8411,426.14
VLS FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)57.45+213.9642,641.14
SHREE METALLOYS LTD. (XT)26.05+212.63884.17
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)12.24+213.2720,193.43
KHADIM INDIA LIMITED (EQ)498.10+212.686,259.71
SAMKRG PISTONS & RINGS LTD.-$ (X)196.20+211.953,289.14
UNICHEM LABORATORIES LIMITED (EQ)201.05+209.5875,027.43
B & A LTD. (X)195.00+208.55256.17
NATIONAL PLASTIC INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)45.15+205.491,678.29
SUPREME HOLDINGS & HOSPITALITY (INDIA) LTD. (X)16.15+206.082,406.33
KAMADGIRI FASHION LTD.-$ (X)94.90+201.611,580.20
ASHIANA ISPAT LTD. (X)27.10+201.43668.25
DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LTD.-$ (X)96.15+201.902,109.29
MIRC ELECTRONICS LIMITED (EQ)26.90+201.45235,518.57
SARDA ENERGY & MINERALS LIMITED (EQ)264.15+200.8325,724.29
RICHIRICH INVENTURES LIMITED (X)2.39+197.78445.00
MISHKA EXIM LTD (T)23.30+197.669,296.67
SRS LIMITED (BZ)0.30+197.66169,567.71
SHARON BIO-MEDICINE LIMITED (BZ)4.75+196.2023,918.29
ALICON CASTALLOY LIMITED (EQ)579.65+196.612,090.00
BKM INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)6.90+197.356,495.57
RANE (MADRAS) LIMITED (EQ)481.80+196.543,062.71
KOTHARI PRODUCTS LIMITED (EQ)102.70+195.075,838.14
HI-TECH PIPES LIMITED (EQ)190.00+195.5111,576.71
ELIXIR CAPITAL LTD (X)37.95+194.69220.00
DHANLAXMI BANK LIMITED (EQ)17.65+193.79121,961.00
AUNDE INDIA LIMITED-$ (XT)28.00+193.94399.83
GHCL LIMITED (EQ)258.20+191.93170,334.86
FACOR ALLOYS LTD. (X)2.04+192.1585,405.00
VAGHANI TECHNO-BUILD LTD. (X)6.06+191.2665.67
POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (EQ)192.45+191.174,246,687.14
DHUNSERI TEA & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)241.50+190.80894.29
HSIL LIMITED (EQ)255.30+189.39241,799.43
AVANCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (X)0.19+189.1123,221.00
ASAHI SONGWON COLORS LIMITED (EQ)215.20+186.992,847.29
GOODYEAR INDIA LTD. (B)916.10+187.542,921.29
JLA INFRAVILLE SHOPPERS LTD (M)7.54+185.9294,285.71
SHREE HARI CHEMICALS EXPORT LTD. (X)44.00+185.04779.00
TREE HOUSE EDUCATION & ACCESSORIES LIMITED (EQ)4.65+184.7715,861.50
RAMA STEEL TUBES LIMITED (EQ)100.65+183.7091,434.00
DB (INTERNATIONAL) STOCK BROKERS LIMITED (EQ)8.40+182.3531.00
TRANSFORMERS AND RECTIFIERS (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)13.80+179.5952,017.00
LYPSA GEMS & JEWELLERY LIMITED (EQ)9.10+180.4022,455.50
OSWAL CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS LIMITED (EQ)17.00+176.4233,163.00
AMBITION MICA LTD (B)19.50+174.695,232.57
OCEANAA BIOTEK INDUSTRIES LTD (B)36.10+174.9912,126.86
VIJAY TEXTILES LTD. (X)41.60+175.182,324.86
ADF FOODS LIMITED (EQ)268.95+174.1336,858.86
THE HI-TECH GEARS LIMITED (EQ)320.35+174.992,195.43
PLASTIBLENDS INDIA LIMITED (EQ)179.45+172.451,886.86
VIP INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)509.60+172.90308,782.14
INDOWIND ENERGY LIMITED (EQ)5.45+171.1658,799.14
GANESH BENZOPLAST LTD. (X)52.35+171.7428,850.43
BHARTIYA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (EQ)231.05+171.09702.43
BHANSALI ENGINEERING POLYMERS LIMITED (EQ)87.05+171.80561,096.14