Volume Shockers

Updated on daily basis, last updated on June 20, 2018 (7 Days avg)

Stock NameLast Close%ChangeVolume ChangeChart
NISHTHA FINANCE AND INVESTMENT (INDIA) LTD (XT)14.44+2,999,900.0029,999.00
VAX HOUSING FINANCE CORPORATION LTD. (XT)6.54+179,900.008,995.00
KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING LIMITED (EQ)1420.00+92,224.93390,638.43
TTI ENTERPRISE LTD (X)1.13+75,000.001,500.00
ARYAMAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (X)46.75+36,987.3842,042.33
SHREYAS INTERMEDIATES LTD. (XT)4.67+17,042.8659,650.00
AUNDE INDIA LIMITED-$ (XT)50.80+12,220.001,222.00
SHRIRAM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO.LTD. (XT)97.75+10,400.0010,400.00
FRANKLIN INDUSTRIES LTD (XT)11.00+6,900.003,450.00
SHARDA CROPCHEM LIMITED (EQ)388.35+5,850.32434,762.57
AGRO TECH FOODS LIMITED (EQ)742.95+4,353.81287,705.86
WHEELS INDIA LIMITED (EQ)2604.85+4,274.47239,852.71
SHANGAR DECOR LTD (X)17.85+4,183.7319,538.00
SIMPLEX PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)23.05+3,649.86200,460.71
MARIS SPINNERS LTD.-$ (XT)61.80+3,624.935,495.40
ADVIK LABORATORIES LTD. (XT)4.04+3,266.102,890.50
SHRI KRISHNA DEVCON LTD. (X)18.45+2,700.00675.00
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED (EQ)1202.95+2,658.56227,849.57
STYLAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED (X)700.00+2,567.3232,172.83
MILKFOOD LTD. (X)612.90+2,152.5914,967.67
SHRIRAM CITY UNION FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)2200.15+2,111.49166,189.29
ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)102.05+2,092.541,883,596.14
CHOICE INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)129.40+2,012.07148,769.17
GUJARAT HOTELS LTD. (X)116.05+1,988.877,057.17
WELSPUN INVESTMENTS AND COMMERCIALS LIMITED (BE)153.90+1,790.202,739.00
RISHABH DIGHA STEEL & ALLIED PRODUCTS LTD.-$ (X)63.80+1,741.17130,599.33
B.N.RATHI SECURITIES LTD. (X)39.00+1,358.2749,746.50
OLYMPIC CARDS LTD. (X)6.90+1,356.31465.67
SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED (EQ)129.95+1,335.76128,594.00
JAMES WARREN TEA LTD (X)121.00+1,298.941,227.50
SURYAAMBA SPINNING MILLS LTD. (X)73.85+1,286.652,043.20
WINSOME TEXTILE INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (B)31.30+1,224.3813,249.83
PFL INFOTECH LTD. (X)7.73+1,165.631,268.20
KARDA CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED (EQ)177.05+1,158.95377,993.86
INTERWORLD DIGITAL LTD.-$ (X)0.15+1,150.002,300.00
SOM DATT FINANCE CORPORATION LTD. (XT)4.15+1,150.002,300.00
THIRANI PROJECTS LTD (XT)24.50+1,150.00184.00
OSCAR GLOBAL LTD. (XT)3.01+1,144.74435.00
THYROCARE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)593.00+1,126.55141,204.71
JACKSON INVESTMENTS LTD (XT)1.09+1,073.2137,372.67
NEUEON TOWERS LIMITED (BE)2.50+1,045.377,941.33
FRASER AND COMPANY LTD (XT)5.81+978.43998.00
VARDHMAN INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)7.32+973.1112,001.67
ADVIK INDUSTRIES LTD (X)3.20+965.223,788.50
H.G. INFRA ENGINEERING LIMITED (EQ)284.55+939.30516,469.29
OPTO CIRCUITS (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)14.40+925.0622,587,566.29
SARUP INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)51.85+873.792,167.00
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)580.50+869.96216,933.86
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA (EQ)13.35+777.392,318,772.86
G.K.CONSULTANTS LTD. (X)6.64+752.27926.80
VAPI PAPER MILLS LTD. (XT)19.40+729.425,719.83
NITESH ESTATES LIMITED (EQ)7.60+711.74456,776.86
BHARAT GEARS LIMITED (EQ)179.25+707.03144,706.29
ALPINE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. (X)31.55+702.976,320.83
UNICHEM LABORATORIES LIMITED (EQ)248.85+698.77524,999.29
ESSAR SHIPPING LIMITED (EQ)17.60+687.8373,990.00
SPAN DIAGNOSTICS LTD.-$ (X)34.90+656.602,188.67
NAGREEKA EXPORTS LIMITED (EQ)28.10+644.5720,725.57
TREE HOUSE EDUCATION & ACCESSORIES LIMITED (EQ)8.20+633.15139,852.71
FIRSTOBJECT TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (XT)13.05+611.8526,520.50
CONSOLIDATED FINVEST & HOLDINGS LIMITED (EQ)59.45+594.2129,145.17
PUNJAB COMMUNICATIONS LTD.-$ (B)32.00+595.124,861.17
STARLIT POWER SYSTEMS LTD (B)10.90+562.686,104.17
SUPERB PAPERS LTD. (X)30.50+561.8117,215.67
ADITYA BIRLA CAPITAL LIMITED (EQ)139.25+562.818,128,654.86
BHAGWATI AUTOCAST LTD. (X)120.20+557.752,920.40
VIRTUAL GLOBAL EDUCATION LTD. (X)0.76+550.003,378,786.50
B & A LTD. (X)225.15+546.872,882.00
GREAVES COTTON LIMITED (EQ)135.15+540.581,966,391.43
SHREE AJIT PULP AND PAPER LTD (X)219.45+538.164,203.00
LANDMARC LEISURE CORPORATION LTD. (XT)0.73+515.4225,209.00
SUPER SALES INDIA LTD.-$ (X)635.10+508.571,128.17
BIGBLOC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (EQ)145.50+496.69326,147.00
DR.AGARWAL'S EYE HOSPITAL LTD.-$ (XT)500.00+486.505,370.17
AIMCO PESTICIDES LTD. (X)118.20+477.7416,288.50
GREENCREST FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (X)21.45+472.7386.67
BAMBINO AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)189.45+467.631,675.67
SHAHI SHIPPING LTD-$ (XT)8.55+463.004,931.00
SEAMEC LIMITED (EQ)262.75+462.6727,150.71
AMFORGE INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)3.76+456.035,860.00
MANAKSIA LIMITED (EQ)53.10+452.9848,592.71
IEC EDUCATION LTD. (X)2.21+451.412,006.50
KALLAM SPINNING MILLS LTD.-$ (X)28.30+450.3965,889.67
HOWARD HOTELS LTD. (XT)7.30+433.33325.00
PRABHAT DAIRY LIMITED (EQ)152.40+432.31281,890.71
SALASAR TECHNO ENGINEERING LIMITED (EQ)320.20+432.6344,167.86
INTERGLOBE AVIATION LIMITED (EQ)1136.45+423.732,206,719.00
MAS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)582.85+412.16366,568.43
LLOYDS METALS AND ENERGY LTD. (X)14.90+411.6555,857.00
LAKSHMI VILAS BANK LIMITED (EQ)114.20+405.823,569,568.86
MUKESH BABU FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (X)88.00+401.49224.17
PG INDUSTRY LTD. (X)31.55+400.004.00
GRADIENTE INFOTAINMENT LTD. (XT)0.99+398.3423,349.33
BANNARI AMMAN SPINNING MILLS LIMITED (EQ)207.35+396.922,449.00
IDEAL OPTICS LTD. (X)9.66+396.7170,523.00
INSILCO LTD. (X)24.30+393.3930,075.00
B.C. POWER CONTROLS LTD (B)35.80+391.571,022,054.50
MERCK LIMITED (EQ)2546.00+389.58125,242.29
INDIAN INFOTECH & SOFTWARE LTD. (XT)0.19+386.97189,563.83
JTL INFRA LTD. (X)144.90+383.3615,273.83
STOVEC INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)2799.00+373.77228.00
GITANJALI GEMS LIMITED (BE)4.30+368.532,230,114.00
IIFL HOLDINGS LIMITED (EQ)710.75+367.76545,369.71
KRYPTON INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)10.55+364.926,556.33
KUBER UDYOG LTD (X)6.55+357.4762,241.20
GTV ENGINEERING LTD (X)30.75+357.52547.00
SCAN STEELS LIMITED (X)24.65+347.151,399.00
FIBERWEB (INDIA) LTD. (X)71.45+345.24154,396.17
YOGI SUNG-WON (INDIA) LTD. (X)1.90+343.023,734.33
NITIN SPINNERS LIMITED (EQ)92.95+338.96136,934.43
JOONKTOLLEE TEA & INDUSTRIES LTD (X)146.60+339.56309.00
AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)119.50+336.65164,039.86
ICSA (INDIA) LIMITED (BE)1.95+333.4422,256.29
INDIA MOTOR PARTS AND ACCESSORIES LIMITED (EQ)948.10+330.352,559.29
ASPINWALL AND COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)300.05+331.2211,009.14
CONCORD DRUGS LTD (X)26.85+328.0219,272.60
ALKYL AMINES CHEMICALS LIMITED (EQ)687.90+318.018,306.86
POLYSPIN EXPORTS LTD (X)103.55+316.325,092.17
N R AGARWAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)382.30+315.3016,638.86
MANGALAM ORGANICS LIMITED (X)213.50+310.1517,142.00
DHABRIYA POLYWOOD LTD (T)120.00+305.252,210.00
SADBHAV INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECT LIMITED (EQ)117.80+305.7047,309.86
RACHANA CAPITAL & SECURITIES LTD (X)34.05+305.04189,070.17
MAXHEIGHTS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. (X)94.75+305.9215,185.17
GM BREWERIES LIMITED (EQ)947.95+303.24207,783.43
MAHINDRA LIFESPACE DEVELOPERS LIMITED (EQ)635.00+303.43650,676.86
RITESH PROPERTIES & INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)11.13+302.088,609.83
NTC INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)32.10+302.823,833.17
RELSTRUCT BUILDCON LTD (MT)29.45+300.009,000.00
FILTRA CONSULTANTS AND ENGINEERS LTD (M)23.80+300.0022,500.00
SUNIL INDUSTRIES LTD. (P)28.05+300.00300.00
VENLON ENTERPRISES LTD. (XT)4.64+300.003.00
SHREE RAJASTHAN SYNTEX LTD.-$ (X)9.45+296.5033,606.50
JYOTI RESINS & ADHESIVES LTD. (X)76.75+295.9418,920.67
RAINBOW DENIM LTD. (XT)3.13+295.261,038.33
GOKAK TEXTILES LTD. (X)36.10+292.633,845.80
NGL FINE-CHEM LTD. (X)351.50+290.954,961.67
PRIYA LTD.-$ (X)41.55+291.71316.50
BOSTON LEASING AND FINANCE LTD (Z)10.41+291.3037,304.00
RAJKAMAL SYNTHETICS LTD. (XT)12.60+284.393,462.50
LINDE INDIA LIMITED (EQ)453.75+279.9051,816.71
MERCURY LABORATORIES LTD (XT)388.00+279.7573.67
MENON PISTONS LTD. (XT)23.10+278.3313,532.83
ACE EDUTREND LTD (Z)1.01+274.63916.33
AISHWARYA TELECOM LTD. (X)3.99+273.104,244.00
MINDTECK (INDIA) LIMITED (BE)50.05+271.025,809.43
WIM PLAST LTD.-$ (B)856.75+270.523,208.83
POCL ENTERPRISES LTD (X)67.50+267.798,103.83
SREI INFRASTRUCTURE FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)74.60+267.012,290,360.71
K.P.R. MILL LIMITED (EQ)644.60+264.5763,246.14
GENESYS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)204.85+265.0691,826.43
MANJEERA CONSTRUCTIONS LTD. (X)45.45+261.7689.00
COMMEX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (XT)0.51+260.3915,499.50
MANGALAM INDUSTRIAL FINANCE LTD (X)1.23+256.9411,445.50
PBA INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)7.35+254.529,684.86
INTEGRA ENGINEERING INDIA LTD. (X)47.65+253.5212,047.83
MRF LIMITED (EQ)74877.65+251.418,316.86
GLOBAL INFRATECH & FINANCE LIMITED (X)36.25+250.88143.00
MODERN STEELS LTD.-$ (XT)9.18+247.801,901.60
PONNI SUGARS (ERODE) LIMITED (EQ)132.60+246.461,078.43
RAM MINERALS AND CHEMICALS LTD (X)3.93+242.8971,248.80
PFIZER LIMITED (EQ)2614.95+243.7139,491.86
LAKSHMI AUTOMATIC LOOM WORKS LTD. (XT)70.70+243.14735.50
ABBOTT INDIA LIMITED (EQ)7178.05+242.3814,130.29
SHILPA MEDICARE LIMITED (EQ)396.75+241.7664,290.14
JM FINANCIAL LIMITED (EQ)127.20+237.501,385,449.14
SHAILJA COMMERCIAL TRADE FRENZY LTD (XT)15.30+235.8743,435.17
RAASI REFRACTORIES LTD.-$ (XT)3.41+234.83104.50
GUJARAT RAFFIA INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)27.00+232.80244.83
RIGA SUGAR COMPANY LTD.-$ (XT)9.00+232.913,386.17
HUBTOWN LIMITED (EQ)70.05+231.47958,448.86
POLYLINK POLYMERS (INDIA) LTD. (XT)17.10+231.823,772.60
IRIS MEDIAWORKS LTD. (XT)24.00+229.01218,283.33
EQUITAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (EQ)146.90+226.782,070,822.00
CENTURY ENKA LIMITED (EQ)287.50+226.4338,660.29
HARRISONS MALAYALAM LIMITED (EQ)104.65+226.99648,744.86
SHAH FOODS LTD. (X)115.50+223.66208.00
ADOR WELDING LIMITED (EQ)321.95+222.637,836.14
MSP STEEL & POWER LIMITED (EQ)13.10+222.3725,789.43
HIMACHAL FIBRES LTD. (X)3.80+221.7910,660.50
LKP FINANCE LIMITED (X)189.60+222.769,191.67
SHASHIJIT INFRAPROJECTS LTD (M)30.00+220.0011,000.00
SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD.-$ (XT)4.92+215.73375.80
WHIRLPOOL OF INDIA LIMITED (EQ)1535.55+215.8140,453.14
M3 GLOBAL FINANCE LTD (B)106.00+214.214,591.50
TGB BANQUETS AND HOTELS LIMITED (EQ)29.15+214.1420,453.43
ISHITA DRUGS & INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)15.20+213.00967.00
NAGPUR POWER & INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)34.00+213.082,574.67
GOLDSTONE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)16.75+211.8862,452.43
3I INFOTECH LIMITED (EQ)4.35+210.086,209,853.71
ESTER INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)50.10+210.9153,054.14
STL GLOBAL LIMITED (EQ)13.95+209.3521,997.57
BALASORE ALLOYS LTD. (X)40.30+207.2790,951.17
HEALTHCARE GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)285.25+208.1645,289.57
JAIN IRRIGATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (EQ)58.95+207.7739,466.71
ACTION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED (EQ)144.85+207.49575,319.00
ADHUNIK METALIKS LIMITED (EQ)3.30+204.5257,533.43
PAE LIMITED (EQ)3.15+204.13402.71
ENVAIR ELECTRODYNE LTD. (X)36.50+199.65567.00
KAPASHI COMMERCIALS LTD. (XT)83.20+200.0020.00
VTM LTD. (X)26.55+198.107,090.67
ANJANI SYNTHETICS LTD.-$ (X)23.95+196.8938,730.83
TI FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (EQ)633.05+193.4287,047.43
BHAGWANDAS METALS LTD. (XT)18.95+191.97986.25
LUMAX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)2128.80+190.905,730.29
CENTENIAL SURGICAL SUTURE LTD. (XT)47.35+189.73360.17
IST LTD. (X)894.45+190.18213.00
C.J.GELATINE PRODUCTS LTD. (XT)7.31+189.95491.33
SARTHAK METALS LTD (M)38.60+186.9614,333.33
DHANADA CORPORATION LTD. (XT)4.20+187.1622,979.17
AADHAAR VENTURES INDIA LTD. (XT)0.49+187.394,300.83
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD (X)32.95+185.18987.00
LOTUS CHOCOLATE CO.LTD. (X)36.45+185.761,931.33
GANGA PAPERS INDIA LTD. (XT)70.00+182.00455.00
LASA SUPERGENERICS LIMITED (EQ)38.45+180.33203,541.71
KANDAGIRI SPINNING MILLS LTD.-$ (X)24.70+180.62410.00
CHOWGULE STEAMSHIPS LTD. (XT)9.60+180.316,802.40
SURYACHAKRA POWER CORPORATION LTD. (XT)0.78+180.0242,190.00
MILLITOONS ENTERTAINMENT LTD (X)13.50+178.091,985.25
W.H.BRADY & CO.LTD. (X)158.70+178.87190.50
IND-AGIV COMMERCE LTD. (XT)29.60+179.0719.25
KILBURN CHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)80.00+179.702,961.80
SUPREME PETROCHEM LIMITED (EQ)290.00+178.4823,613.43
CHOKSI IMAGING LTD. (X)26.95+179.381,883.80
GLAXOSMITHKLINE CONSUMER HEALTHCARE LIMITED (EQ)6065.70+174.9134,513.14
HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT LIMITED (EQ)692.55+175.8531,840.57
RAMA STEEL TUBES LIMITED (EQ)161.20+176.6059,362.29
ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)1262.55+174.0746,347.71
JETKING INFOTRAIN LTD. (X)54.60+172.601,332.17
EDUCOMP SOLUTIONS LIMITED (BZ)3.50+172.5338,421.14
SEZAL GLASS LIMITED (BZ)3.60+171.08671.50