Volume Shockers

Updated on daily basis, last updated on November 19, 2018 (7 Days avg)

Stock NameLast Close%ChangeVolume ChangeChart
NEXUS COMMODITIES AND TECHNOLOGIES LTD (XT)59.55+79,900.00799.00
INDIA FINSEC LTD. (XT)54.00+76,214.02124,991.00
ADCC INFOCAD LTD (T)78.00+36,039.3126,128.50
LESHA INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)5.17+31,800.00318.00
B2B SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (XT)14.50+21,100.00211.00
M3 GLOBAL FINANCE LTD (B)77.10+11,497.9682,834.57
PUNJAB ALKALIES & CHEMICALS LTD. (X)70.50+9,160.3487,180.29
CYBER MEDIA (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)6.80+7,766.67466.00
CRAVATEX LTD. (X)364.00+7,172.733,945.00
NORBEN TEA & EXPORTS LIMITED (BE)6.80+6,825.00546.00
MAFATLAL INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)140.15+5,344.1457,228.14
BLUE STAR LIMITED (EQ)663.90+4,681.83824,698.14
KUANTUM PAPERS LTD. (X)567.50+3,987.91197,737.57
WEIZMANN FOREX LIMITED (EQ)577.50+3,615.8790,784.29
SHAH FOODS LTD. (X)99.75+3,559.9359.33
SUNIL HITECH ENGINEERS LIMITED (BE)2.60+3,323.992,291,015.43
SYMBIOX INVESTMENT & TRADING COMPANY LTD (XT)0.68+2,832.3619,554.60
DECCAN BEARINGS LTD. (XT)20.65+2,500.0025.00
SRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS (INDIA) LTD (T)18.85+2,347.60107,262.00
FRANKLIN INDUSTRIES LTD (XT)13.75+2,000.0020.00
NISHTHA FINANCE AND INVESTMENT (INDIA) LTD (XT)15.00+1,987.433,478.00
ALLIED DIGITAL SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)13.90+1,857.96173,238.86
NTC INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)40.10+1,707.177,383.50
GLOBE COMMERCIALS LTD (XT)23.55+1,550.002,325.00
GENERAL INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (EQ)307.05+1,537.10725,007.71
RAJPUTANA INVESTMENT AND FINANCE LTD (XT)11.65+1,500.00150.00
RISHABH DIGHA STEEL & ALLIED PRODUCTS LTD.-$ (X)42.50+1,383.456,879.71
MERCURY LABORATORIES LTD (XT)362.00+1,372.73453.00
VENUS REMEDIES LIMITED (EQ)58.00+1,326.35946,978.86
PRIME PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.-$ (X)22.90+1,281.993,987.00
KOVAI MEDICAL CENTER & HOSPITAL LTD. (B)667.65+1,259.459,163.43
NIMBUS INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)4.37+1,200.1191,286.50
SANDU PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. (X)25.90+1,178.394,208.83
ORIENT REFRACTORIES LIMITED (EQ)238.45+1,171.40327,345.14
QUINTEGRA SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)0.50+1,095.142,794.80
UNISTAR MULTIMEDIA LTD. (X)4.20+1,094.7415,989.43
INVESTMENT & PRECISION CASTINGS LTD. (X)303.30+1,067.416,704.86
SOUTHERN ONLINE BIO TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (XT)2.00+1,049.159,285.00
SHAH ALLOYS LIMITED (EQ)20.65+1,048.4446,006.86
BINANI INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)86.80+959.41931,655.00
VASWANI INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)12.50+914.85116,278.86
ZENITH CAPITALS LTD. (XT)167.80+900.009.00
JAGAN LAMPS LTD. (X)13.18+887.802,426.67
AMRAPALI INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)3.79+849.5620,075.00
SYNTHIKO FOILS LTD. (XT)27.50+838.4654.50
IND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD (X)16.95+830.48265,286.25
TWINSTAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (X)1.62+800.325,333.57
AMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)19.85+768.6155,154.14
WILLIAMSON MAGOR & COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)55.60+754.7712,342.71
ROLLATAINERS LIMITED (EQ)3.20+751.6298,843.29
MODERN DAIRIES LTD. (XT)6.20+749.7237,631.57
ASHAPURA MINECHEM LIMITED (EQ)31.75+744.24673,086.71
VETO SWITCHGEARS AND CABLES LIMITED (EQ)68.55+742.45669,537.29
EMPEE DISTILLERIES LIMITED (EQ)8.55+735.95317,536.57
GEE LTD. (X)32.80+729.2414,343.14
SAURASHTRA CEMENT LTD. (X)43.15+716.9664,795.43
SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)327.65+700.4569,870.00
RAMINFO LIMITED (X)41.60+697.7813,487.14
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED (EQ)1080.10+694.28122,044.43
GANGA PAPERS INDIA LTD. (XT)91.70+685.54742.67
ESSEL PROPACK LIMITED (EQ)88.10+672.89243,131.71
RAM MINERALS AND CHEMICALS LTD (X)1.48+653.871,467,781.71
LONGVIEW TEA COMPANY LTD. (XT)16.75+651.45563.50
KANISHK STEEL INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)8.97+633.268,463.50
PRIME CUSTOMER SERVICES LTD (M)111.00+633.339,500.00
KAIRA CAN CO.LTD. (X)1060.80+623.97125.83
UMIYA TUBES LTD (B)22.60+620.29375,029.14
RANE ENGINE VALVE LIMITED (EQ)450.95+618.471,640.71
RATNAMANI METALS & TUBES LIMITED (EQ)891.00+617.3022,625.71
TCI DEVELOPERS LIMITED (EQ)373.20+608.16447.43
ARO GRANITE INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)56.45+606.6987,849.86
AVANTEL LTD. (X)202.85+605.439,026.14
AAYUSH FOOD AND HERBS LTD (X)36.60+594.144,254.86
SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD.-$ (XT)3.41+575.68426.00
SUYOG TELEMATICS LTD (B)273.95+572.325,895.83
WABCO INDIA LIMITED (EQ)6933.85+572.286,998.14
RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (EQ)4.00+572.1611,519,174.29
HAZOOR MULTI PROJECTS LTD.-$ (X)0.56+572.06112,529.00
ALFA TRANSFORMERS LTD. (X)29.50+560.171,294.00
TAMBOLI CAPITAL LTD. (X)81.95+558.119,287.00
NAVNEET EDUCATION LIMITED (EQ)108.75+556.26203,232.57
SONAL ADHESIVES LTD. (XT)7.84+550.501,101.00
NATIONAL FITTINGS LIMITED (X)177.35+549.736,244.14
APOORVA LEASING FINANCE AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LTD (X)9.70+534.29311.67
SUPREME PETROCHEM LIMITED (EQ)200.25+532.5941,075.57
KEY CORP LTD. (XT)18.00+525.00840.00
HARIA APPARELS LTD (X)2.10+513.1112,135.00
GABRIEL INDIA LIMITED (EQ)136.80+510.42281,733.14
PREMIER EXPLOSIVES LIMITED (EQ)245.75+489.84234,997.71
SAT INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)31.20+489.0698,927.00
MINDA CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)128.40+486.76186,742.43
INTEGRATED CAPITAL SERVICES LTD (XT)2.63+479.952,573.75
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA (EQ)14.80+479.473,188,477.14
NIRAV COMMERCIALS LTD. (X)278.20+472.2285.00
SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE NOW MEDIA LIMITED (EQ)3.80+470.122,490.29
SCANPOINT GEOMATICS LTD. (X)36.40+460.90102,566.43
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)516.35+454.1573,783.43
KABRA DRUGS LTD. (XT)1.34+443.00886.00
OLYMPIC OIL INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)83.10+438.46114.00
SUPREME INFRASTRUCTURE INDIA LIMITED (EQ)31.05+431.95172,685.29
KOTAK SENSEX ETF (B)364.00+430.9781.17
FINE ORGANIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)1122.90+422.9249,261.86
MOHITE INDUSTRIES LTD (X)13.58+402.02997.00
WINDSOR MACHINES LIMITED (EQ)77.35+400.40585,205.00
RAGHUNATH TOBACCO CO.LTD. (X)4.75+400.0040.00
CAPROLACTAM CHEMICALS LTD. (XT)9.80+400.0040.00
BAJAJ ELECTRICALS LIMITED (EQ)483.70+398.02976,438.00
RAMA PULP & PAPERS LTD. (X)71.30+395.3555,153.43
COROMANDEL ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD. (X)29.25+393.087,674.57
THIRANI PROJECTS LTD (X)4.14+391.80796.67
SHREE KARTHIK PAPERS LTD. (X)13.00+388.5912,383.29
BANSWARA SYNTEX LIMITED (EQ)97.45+383.2690,770.29
GM BREWERIES LIMITED (EQ)627.75+379.5854,818.29
FUTURISTIC SOLUTIONS LTD. (XT)40.90+378.395,734.50
N R AGARWAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)470.10+379.0929,133.00
KSE LTD.-$ (XT)2045.30+375.894,753.43
DOLLAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)314.05+373.4618,056.14
BULLISH BONDS & HOLDINGS LTD (X)155.25+372.685,926.71
AMBALAL SARABHAI ENTERPRISES LTD. (X)13.75+366.1365,440.43
STAR CEMENT LIMITED (EQ)99.50+364.24116,788.29
ARIHANT FOUNDATIONS & HOUSING LIMITED (EQ)35.95+361.8234,322.86
20 MICRONS LIMITED (EQ)46.50+362.40130,760.43
INTEGRA ENGINEERING INDIA LTD. (X)58.05+359.6070,421.86
HOTEL RUGBY LIMITED (BE)2.05+356.332,026.33
CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)6.29+353.13678.00
HIMACHAL FIBRES LTD. (X)3.05+350.878,161.83
LANDMARC LEISURE CORPORATION LTD. (XT)0.54+351.804,905.57
KREBS BIOCHEMICALS AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)107.10+347.403,909.60
RUBFILA INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)47.35+346.8289,208.86
JAGSON AIRLINES LTD. (XT)1.06+346.28790.67
SURAJ LTD.-$ (X)36.25+345.233,274.50
BALMER LAWRIE INVESTMENTS LTD. (B)401.45+342.3811,393.29
JAY USHIN LTD. (XT)525.05+333.39968.50
BASANT AGRO TECH (INDIA) LTD.-$ (X)5.20+333.7556,228.57
SEAMEC LIMITED (EQ)225.10+329.7038,795.86
LAKSHMI MILLS COMPANY LTD.-$ (X)3282.60+326.32103.33
AGRO TECH FOODS LIMITED (EQ)512.50+320.809,807.00
NATIONAL PLASTIC TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (X)33.90+319.16266.50
CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)38.40+317.8219,269,644.43
OVERSEAS SYNTHETICS LTD. (X)10.54+313.3338,185.17
IFGL REFRACTORIES LIMITED (EQ)249.35+312.20117,668.43
NATH BIO-GENES (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)391.70+311.4828,541.71
TIRUPATI TYRES LTD (X)4.19+307.353,546.20
SYNERGY BIZCON LTD (X)77.35+304.2196.33
AD-MANUM FINANCE LTD. (X)26.20+301.96154.00
NATRAJ PROTEINS LTD. (XT)32.10+302.09288.50
TATA INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)867.55+300.30493,674.00
ATHENA CONSTRUCTIONS LTD (M)12.30+300.007,500.00
JK CEMENT LIMITED (EQ)726.55+301.0043,728.29
AMBER ENTERPRISES INDIA LIMITED (EQ)900.45+298.135,927.71
APOLLO MICRO SYSTEMS LIMITED (EQ)138.45+295.2460,348.57
ESAAR (INDIA) LTD. (X)0.65+295.9976,802.17
ANKA INDIA LTD. (XT)13.85+296.6348,976.29
SVP GLOBAL VENTURES LTD. (X)306.55+291.959,270.57
SIEMENS LIMITED (EQ)941.65+290.282,032,786.14
GAYATRI SUGARS LTD. (X)3.63+289.2510,019.14
ESCORTS FINANCE LTD. (X)3.41+287.7910,121.86
CONFIDENCE FINANCE AND TRADING LIMITED (X)0.92+284.6237.00
PNB GILTS LIMITED (EQ)30.45+283.34626,811.57
PARNAX LAB LTD. (X)50.55+283.5327,632.14
NITIN SPINNERS LIMITED (EQ)87.20+282.03133,461.14
MANSI FINANCE (CHENNAI) LTD. (XT)26.70+278.34999.80
GODAVARI DRUGS LTD. (X)23.10+277.251,749.86
KANCHI KARPOORAM LTD (XT)569.80+276.4441,350.57
AAREY DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. (X)35.40+277.3132,377.57
BIRDHI CHAND PANNALAL AGENCIES LTD (XT)0.94+275.9635,952.00
SHARON BIO-MEDICINE LIMITED (BZ)5.80+272.3160,932.00
CORPORATION BANK (EQ)28.80+268.33936,195.14
N. B. I. INDUSTRIAL FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)1074.90+268.90177.86
PALRED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)31.95+268.467,037.57
CEREBRA INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)32.85+267.43333,270.14
FIRSTOBJECT TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (XT)15.34+266.1511,085.00
S.A.L. STEEL LIMITED (EQ)6.30+265.0459,677.86
GOVIND RUBBER LTD.-$ (X)7.57+263.4319,687.43
FEDDERS ELECTRIC AND ENGINEERING LIMITED (BZ)17.35+260.7530,137.00
SHREE SURGOVIND TRADELINK LTD. (XT)43.00+261.31360.17
DEN NETWORKS LIMITED (EQ)69.05+258.71123,749.00
FIBERWEB (INDIA) LTD. (X)46.80+256.6345,224.00
ALPS MOTOR FINANCE LTD (XT)2.30+255.584,033.00
EASTERN SILK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)3.00+254.0362,783.57
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD (X)21.70+248.483,800.50
TCI EXPRESS LIMITED (EQ)612.50+245.5639,382.43
ALLIED COMPUTERS INTERNATIONAL (ASIA) LTD. (XT)0.49+245.30710.40
SOMA TEXTILES & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)5.70+246.2717,481.57
IP RINGS LTD.-$ (X)116.35+243.99669.57
DIL LTD. (X)1000.35+241.5023,488.14
HINDUSTAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)14.55+242.2815,267,573.86
ACKNIT INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)141.70+241.1226,605.86
INTERNATIONAL PUMPS AND PROJECTS LTD (X)17.00+238.8510,925.67
STAMPEDE CAPITAL LIMITED (EQ)0.90+235.7754,731.50
MAXIMAA SYSTEMS LTD. (X)5.04+236.285,434.86
SHREE STEEL WIRE ROPES LTD. (XT)15.09+236.411,383.00
GOLKUNDA DIAMONDS & JEWELLERY LTD. (XT)10.90+237.272,814.00
BNK CAPITAL MARKETS LTD. (X)100.20+232.571,012.60
CAPITAL TRUST LIMITED (EQ)205.15+231.443,571.71
CMI FPE LTD.-$ (X)915.85+229.312,998.43
STEP TWO CORPORATION LTD. (XT)8.56+228.7755.67
PSP PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)396.30+223.0838,758.71
PARAMOUNT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (EQ)9.95+221.30301,844.14
GOCL CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)280.80+221.785,256.71
5PAISA CAPITAL LIMITED (EQ)200.10+218.038,563.43
SAYAJI HOTELS LTD. (XT)235.60+218.50186.60
VASUNDHARA RASAYANS LTD (X)52.80+216.378,978.43
JAI MATA GLASS LTD. (XT)0.49+215.0014,239.86
PARAGON FINANCE LTD. (X)19.05+215.501,571.00
SHIVALIK RASAYAN LTD (X)327.35+215.8521,224.14
SUMMIT SECURITIES LIMITED (EQ)574.45+213.921,630.71
WINSOME BREWERIES LTD. (XT)4.88+214.6110,975.71
UNITED DRILLING TOOLS LTD. (XT)143.00+213.291,882.43
LAMBODHARA TEXTILES LIMITED (EQ)49.50+210.7358,788.29
ACME RESOURCES LTD (X)11.17+210.784,079.57
EMPIRE INDUSTRIES LTD. (B)1218.30+209.831,018.57
RELIANCE INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)352.95+210.355,183,792.29
RELIANCE POWER LIMITED (EQ)31.50+210.0810,608,336.71
GUJARAT HOTELS LTD. (X)114.00+210.99374.50
MEDICAMEN BIOTECH LTD.-$ (X)514.00+209.0710,457.29
KIRAN VYAPAR LTD (X)113.35+208.30914.14
NAGREEKA CAPITAL & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)13.10+206.507,192.86
AJMERA REALTY & INFRA INDIA LIMITED (EQ)162.35+205.4536,387.86
MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. (X)442.10+205.615,551.14
PENTAMEDIA GRAPHICS LTD. (XT)0.33+199.3277,789.14
SHALBY LIMITED (EQ)159.55+199.4842,047.57
SHASHIJIT INFRAPROJECTS LTD (M)24.00+200.009,600.00
HIMALYA INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)12.09+196.16109,283.29
ISHITA DRUGS & INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)15.24+193.33362.50
KALYANI FORGE LIMITED (BE)318.50+194.24693.14
SAR AUTO PRODUCTS LTD (X)225.00+194.1233.00
PUNJAB COMMUNICATIONS LTD.-$ (B)26.60+192.661,004.57
SUPER SALES INDIA LTD.-$ (X)485.05+193.21187.80
MEDINOVA DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD. (XT)14.35+191.321,247.80
DENA BANK (EQ)17.15+190.132,098,989.29
RATHI GRAPHIC TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (X)4.69+188.801,559.83
PRITIKA AUTO INDUSTRIES LTD (X)177.70+188.8121,554.71
WINSOME TEXTILE INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (B)30.05+187.632,218.57
ALEXANDER STAMPS AND COIN LTD (X)17.71+187.0520,146.57
TALWALKARS BETTER VALUE FITNESS LIMITED (EQ)47.30+186.58656,053.43
KILBURN CHEMICALS LTD.-$ (XT)58.80+185.471,363.71
RANE (MADRAS) LIMITED (EQ)462.05+183.944,130.43
SANKHYA INFOTECH LTD. (X)65.80+182.7812,661.00
MONOTYPE INDIA LTD. (XT)0.33+180.9256,197.43
DIXON TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)2049.05+181.4728,496.86
MANDHANA INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)4.65+177.5119,818.29
MEGA NIRMAN AND INDUSTRIES LTD (XT)48.20+177.7816.00
B.N.RATHI SECURITIES LTD. (X)26.05+176.154,913.57
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)203.50+176.6255,863.71
GATEWAY DISTRIPARKS LIMITED (EQ)160.15+175.26267,716.43
MT EDUCARE LIMITED (EQ)52.70+174.7322,355.57
FIRSTSOURCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)54.75+173.961,731,482.71
SHRIRAM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO.LTD. (X)117.95+171.64706.43
ANDHRA PETROCHEMICALS LTD. (X)59.95+172.47256,470.29
BHARAT ROAD NETWORK LIMITED (EQ)90.80+170.6232,545.43