Volume Shockers

Updated on daily basis, last updated on March 18, 2019 (7 Days avg)

Stock NameLast Close%ChangeVolume ChangeChart
ALORA TRADING COMPANY LTD (Z)1.52+395,900.003,959.00
TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. (X)3.61+109,900.001,099.00
EMPOWER INDIA LTD. (X)0.19+76,010.151,153,074.00
NATCO ECONOMICALS LTD (X)11.02+41,010.6484,755.33
MYSORE PETRO CHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)76.90+26,519.66201,019.00
PADAM COTTON YARNS LTD. (XT)12.00+15,687.882,588.50
AVI PHOTOCHEM LTD. (XT)32.40+9,326.67699.50
FLORA CORPORATION LTD (X)13.45+8,566.67128.50
AMRIT CORP.LTD.-$ (X)810.00+6,576.643,518.50
VENLON ENTERPRISES LTD. (XT)3.12+5,948.3912,293.33
JOONKTOLLEE TEA & INDUSTRIES LTD (X)143.25+5,033.602,486.60
KILBURN OFFICE AUTOMATION LTD. (XT)6.46+4,900.0098.00
RAASI REFRACTORIES LTD.-$ (XT)7.96+3,347.452,229.40
MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL LTD (X)35.10+3,284.00117,801.86
MAHABIR METALLEX LTD (M)18.00+3,233.33121,250.00
ISL CONSULTING LTD. (XT)14.00+3,124.3111,978.60
USHA MARTIN EDUCATION & SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)1.25+3,086.67231.50
TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (EQ)306.00+2,878.07481,493.29
QUEST SOFTECH (INDIA) LTD (X)2.79+2,763.203,454.00
ARNAV CORPORATION LTD. (Z)0.19+2,700.357,696.00
SHANTANU SHEOREY AQUAKULT LTD. (XT)1.51+2,628.8648,558.86
SAMPRE NUTRITIONS LTD. (XT)37.00+2,627.27289.00
ANJANI SYNTHETICS LTD.-$ (X)17.35+2,541.2923,634.00
BIGBLOC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (EQ)37.30+2,405.2889,277.29
OMKAR OVERSEAS LTD. (X)0.80+2,383.582,395.50
LAYLA TEXTILE AND TRADERS LTD (Z)0.50+2,371.087,706.00
ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)238.20+2,261.58256,838.43
SOUTHERN MAGNESIUM & CHEMICALS LTD. (XT)22.60+2,144.44965.00
GOLKUNDA DIAMONDS & JEWELLERY LTD. (X)9.90+2,137.435,101.33
ORIENT ABRASIVES LIMITED (EQ)27.20+2,087.88378,533.00
SPML INFRA LIMITED (EQ)34.50+1,991.12498,092.29
GUJARAT RAFFIA INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)16.15+1,671.9917,819.25
SANGUINE MEDIA LTD. (XT)0.19+1,588.7516,201.25
STARCOM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LTD (XT)234.95+1,586.49195.67
JOST'S ENGINEERING CO.LTD. (X)695.00+1,558.172,098.33
ACE SOFTWARE EXPORTS LTD.-$ (X)24.90+1,548.35469.67
GUJARAT METALLIC COAL & COKE LTD.-$ (X)14.25+1,481.196,166.67
HI-TECH PIPES LIMITED (EQ)183.70+1,416.80139,643.71
REXNORD ELECTRONICS & CONTROLS LTD. (X)34.40+1,334.2822,459.71
TUMUS ELECTRIC CORPORATION LTD. (P)22.85+1,300.00650.00
HARYANA LEATHER CHEMICALS LTD. (XT)27.00+1,268.93653.50
RSD FINANCE LTD (X)48.00+1,196.78309.17
SHILCHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (X)337.40+1,186.492,825.83
RAMA VISION LTD. (XT)6.00+1,182.402,956.00
PDS MULTINATIONAL FASHIONS LIMITED (EQ)269.10+1,149.2018,296.86
EVEREST ORGANICS LTD. (X)179.05+1,132.2615,167.43
UTL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (X)13.10+1,069.3820,468.00
STEELCO GUJARAT LTD. (XT)2.62+1,053.572,868.71
PREMIER PIPES LTD. (XT)10.01+1,035.56665.71
PARAGON FINANCE LTD. (X)13.04+1,033.3331.00
GALAXY ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATION LTD.-$ (XT)39.15+1,025.001,025.00
GAYATRI PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)149.35+1,016.27375,742.43
AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)168.30+1,004.6745,755.71
LORDS ISHWAR HOTELS LIMITED (XT)4.97+1,000.001,000.00
MANSI FINANCE (CHENNAI) LTD. (XT)36.60+978.531,063.33
VTM LTD. (X)26.40+979.1741,241.14
M.D. INDUCTO CAST LTD (T)170.00+959.481,720.67
CHEMBOND CHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)299.50+927.9346,519.71
SHREE KARTHIK PAPERS LTD. (X)9.96+926.9634,100.29
SHILPI CABLE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (BZ)1.95+919.6282,757.86
CAMEX LTD. (X)33.15+908.0112,508.43
MRO-TEK REALTY LIMITED (EQ)38.75+862.273,228.57
CHOKSI LABORATORIES LTD. (X)14.25+861.548,780.80
SHARP INDIA LTD. (XT)32.00+843.1210,251.14
AVONMORE CAPITAL & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED (X)15.55+841.5536,957.43
ACE EDUTREND LTD (Z)1.99+831.594,923.00
HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (EQ)699.75+828.71143,142.14
INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED (EQ)70.35+802.263,195.67
APLAYA CREATIONS LTD (XT)0.28+793.80169,143.00
MUKESH BABU FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (X)72.05+791.071,195.83
BKM INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)5.30+789.7469,188.14
RELIANCE CHEMOTEX INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)89.70+774.4463,194.00
CHOKSI IMAGING LTD. (X)19.10+773.624,478.14
GRAVISS HOSPITALITY LTD. (X)23.90+771.792,558.50
HINDUSTHAN NATIONAL GLASS & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)85.15+753.8735,382.57
SKP SECURITIES LTD. (X)47.50+738.4696.00
EURO CERAMICS LIMITED (BE)1.50+736.0435,411.00
HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)643.50+720.9727,045.71
GILLANDERS ARBUTHNOT & COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)48.95+717.0012,262.71
SRS FINANCE LTD (Z)0.20+713.0928,469.57
S R K INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)0.47+709.7121,737.17
SHRIRAM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO.LTD. (XT)172.00+692.45220.20
EXPO GAS CONTAINERS LTD. (X)4.25+671.885,734.50
MAN INFRACONSTRUCTION LIMITED (EQ)39.55+665.94626,543.43
DISA INDIA LTD. (X)6000.00+645.43312.57
RITESH PROPERTIES & INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)13.18+643.2922,155.86
CYBER MEDIA (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)5.00+607.0317,531.86
INANI MARBLES & INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)21.15+597.5513,439.00
SALASAR TECHNO ENGINEERING LIMITED (EQ)228.85+598.3652,111.00
MOHOTA INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)44.50+595.3772,771.14
VERITAS (INDIA) LTD. (XT)50.80+585.78346,519.86
GULSHAN CHEMFILL LTD. (X)4.12+580.723,072.00
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)190.90+571.251,549,471.43
BHARAT BHUSHAN SHARE & COMMODITY BROKERS LTD. (X)17.80+551.991,368.14
SW INVESTMENTS LTD (XT)17.00+550.002,750.00
SUDAL INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)7.27+547.43958.00
INTEGRATED CAPITAL SERVICES LTD (X)1.64+545.804,732.86
APCOTEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)516.95+540.5826,200.29
SOLIS MARKETING LTD (XT)0.20+537.154,215.25
DHAMPURE SPECIALITY SUGARS LTD. (X)19.35+532.8837,224.43
20 MICRONS LIMITED (EQ)38.75+522.92143,290.71
KALLAM SPINNING MILLS LTD.-$ (X)16.60+507.5513,176.00
CHARTERED CAPITAL & INVESTMENT LTD. (X)56.60+500.005.00
ALLIED COMPUTERS INTERNATIONAL (ASIA) LTD. (XT)0.49+495.097,494.29
TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (EQ)376.30+489.568,821.14
MUKTA ARTS LIMITED (EQ)46.85+485.36457,138.57
BHARAT AGRI FERT & REALTY LTD. (X)106.35+480.1010,859.14
NIRLON LTD. (B)211.50+467.0325,630.14
UNITY INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED (BZ)0.75+456.3924,575.29
FRONTLINE SECURITIES LTD. (X)31.55+438.452,762.86
BRIGADE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)244.60+428.521,071,438.00
DECCAN POLYPACKS LTD. (XT)2.75+429.387,600.00
HEALTHCARE GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)196.20+425.99105,185.14
TAMILNADU TELECOMMUNICATION LIMITED (BE)1.35+424.942,952.25
POLYTEX INDIA LTD. (X)1.47+415.464,836.00
UNIVERSAL ARTS LTD. (XT)0.80+413.301,313.25
VIRINCHI LTD (X)89.80+406.8269,789.14
HINDUSTAN EVEREST TOOLS LTD. (X)54.60+405.03644.00
T.SPIRITUAL WORLD LTD. (XT)0.76+400.0020.00
PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)249.95+388.994,748,045.71
SANGHI INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)60.35+388.81369,326.00
ZENOTECH LABORATORIES LTD. (X)24.90+381.2827,452.00
SKY INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)31.50+380.102,711.60
BANNARI AMMAN SUGARS LIMITED (EQ)1593.55+375.914,962.00
TEJNAKSH HEALTHCARE LTD (B)59.15+372.176,316.71
LAKSHMI ENERGY AND FOODS LIMITED (BZ)4.15+356.6439,216.00
VESUVIUS INDIA LIMITED (EQ)1228.95+357.614,762.29
PUNJAB CHEMICALS & CROP PROTECTION LIMITED (EQ)701.30+354.7316,489.57
SUNDARAM BRAKE LININGS LIMITED (EQ)338.70+353.534,861.00
DEVHARI EXPORTS (INDIA) LTD (X)3.55+351.9970,485.00
DUNCAN ENGINEERING LTD-$ (X)75.00+338.61315.75
BHARATIYA GLOBAL INFOMEDIA LIMITED (BE)2.50+336.5836,970.86
FORBES & COMPANY LTD.-$ (B)2401.30+330.926,776.29
ADROIT INFOTECH LIMITED (BE)18.05+329.561,862.00
B & A LTD. (X)159.00+330.442,140.29
MARSONS LIMITED (Z)1.00+320.5613,392.25
BLS INFOTECH LTD. (X)0.20+314.825,948.50
NILE LTD. (X)361.55+306.8614,541.29
TAJ GVK HOTELS & RESORTS LIMITED (EQ)236.65+306.72464,918.14
MANAKSIA ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)6.95+306.99403,054.14
HIMACHAL FIBRES LTD. (X)2.44+296.655,294.29
M.K. EXIM (INDIA) LTD (X)10.50+293.6311,299.00
SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED (EQ)570.05+291.81283,973.00
APOLLO FINVEST (INDIA) LTD. (X)63.00+291.801,312.29
PANYAM CEMENTS & MINERAL INDUSTRIES LTD. (Z)10.28+289.6417,283.00
BERVIN INVESTMENT & LEASING LTD. (XT)11.41+289.48669.67
NAVNEET EDUCATION LIMITED (EQ)108.10+285.88128,655.29
SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)271.70+286.0635,538.43
GUJARAT AMBUJA EXPORTS LIMITED (EQ)224.45+277.76108,992.43
SRG HOUSING FINANCE LTD. (X)244.60+275.663,975.00
SWARAJ ENGINES LIMITED (EQ)1486.90+273.4310,361.57
SPECTRA INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)5.01+272.971,045.86
ABBOTT INDIA LIMITED (EQ)7362.30+271.5111,892.71
FERVENT SYNERGIES LTD. (X)24.05+268.541,184.80
SASTASUNDAR VENTURES LIMITED (EQ)115.45+267.1854,022.71
ASHIANA ISPAT LTD. (X)22.70+265.66856.57
DUKE OFFSHORE LTD. (XT)22.15+264.2912,434.29
RUSHIL DECOR LIMITED (EQ)466.95+261.0625,813.29
STELLAR CAPITAL SERVICES LTD (M)5.58+260.0052,000.00
V.S.T TILLERS TRACTORS LIMITED (EQ)1389.50+255.3330,232.43
SANCO TRANS LTD. (X)218.35+252.2442.25
KAMANWALA HOUSING CONSTRUCTION LTD. (XT)11.49+250.8871.50
WIRES & FABRIKS (SA) LTD. (X)75.05+249.93356.40
PFL INFOTECH LTD. (X)9.45+250.0050.00
ZEAL AQUA LTD (M)101.50+248.5732,625.00
SYNGENE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (EQ)571.70+246.70164,909.57
JYOTHY LABORATORIES LIMITED (EQ)187.50+244.54198,254.71
GPT INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)51.40+244.156,693.43
DAMODAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)41.30+241.9426,187.86
DILIGENT INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)8.54+239.81427.67
GHCL LIMITED (EQ)234.70+233.65384,695.00
ANISHA IMPEX LTD (M)56.00+233.3335,000.00
SEASONS FURNISHINGS LTD. (XT)2.50+227.87556.00
ASAHI INDIA GLASS LIMITED (EQ)275.85+228.3617,673.71
HINDUSTAN HARDY SPICER LTD. (X)110.00+222.52438.80
VINDHYA TELELINKS LIMITED (EQ)1414.00+223.3017,722.43
MAYUKH DEALTRADE LTD (X)11.90+220.3344,711.57
SAREGAMA INDIA LIMITED (EQ)607.30+218.9739,392.71
SVAM SOFTWARE LTD. (X)0.53+215.412,910.75
A.K.CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. (X)339.95+214.601,102.33
CAPRIHANS INDIA LTD.-$ (X)56.80+210.743,443.86
BLACK ROSE INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)50.00+210.5020,132.14
RANE HOLDINGS LIMITED (EQ)1233.05+210.985,241.57
ABM KNOWLEDGEWARE LTD. (X)62.30+209.092,011.14
GUJARAT PETROSYNTHESE LTD. (XT)16.74+209.23592.71
STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)218.90+207.804,556,872.14
T & I GLOBAL LTD. (X)82.25+207.837,166.00
JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)24.40+205.6796,976.00
FOMENTO RESORTS & HOTELS LTD. (X)105.00+206.56321.40
ORIENTAL CARBON & CHEMICALS LIMITED (EQ)1140.00+205.2223,194.57
ASAHI SONGWON COLORS LIMITED (EQ)166.75+203.477,347.14
FUNNY SOFTWARE LTD (T)0.79+202.29662.50
TEJAS NETWORKS LIMITED (EQ)177.60+199.19257,412.71
JAGJANANI TEXTILES LTD. (X)0.38+200.131,501.00
KKALPANA PLASTICK LIMITED (XT)3.09+200.00100.00
GODREJ PROPERTIES LIMITED (EQ)716.55+197.00353,717.71
SURYACHAKRA POWER CORPORATION LTD. (Z)0.34+197.3135,837.29
CHENNAI MEENAKSHI MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL LTD.-$ (X)11.07+197.473,584.67
ROHIT FERRO-TECH LIMITED (BE)1.25+195.428,605.43
LOOKS HEALTH SERVICES LIMITED (XT)7.55+192.7893.50
GOLDCREST CORPORATION LIMITED (X)55.00+191.8382.17
GUJARAT PIPAVAV PORT LIMITED (EQ)94.00+190.45514,456.43
FREDUN PHARMACEUTICALS LTD (X)426.00+189.901,910.14
OLYMPIA INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)25.00+189.851,581.14
JUMBO BAG LTD. (Z)14.30+187.04815.17
INDIAN TERRAIN FASHIONS LIMITED (EQ)139.05+187.7915,825.57
NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS LTD. (X)17.30+188.572,833.43
THYROCARE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)520.15+186.5457,388.71
GSB FINANCE LTD. (X)6.39+184.64517.00
VANDANA KNITWEAR LTD. (XT)0.30+184.1883,852.29
BAFNA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (EQ)11.20+182.7429,789.86
REVATHI EQUIPMENT LIMITED (EQ)404.45+181.64619.14
INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL HOUSE LTD.-$ (X)140.75+178.022,945.43
SAHYOG MULTIBASE LTD (XT)27.85+175.97101,415.29
KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC CO.LTD. (B)191.10+175.2914,393.14
SUBROS LIMITED (EQ)266.40+174.4452,374.14
SHRIRAM PISTONS & RINGS LIMITED (BE)1045.00+173.556,367.86
KARDA CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED (EQ)195.05+174.01260,186.86
ARCHIT ORGANOSYS LTD. (X)14.58+173.9315,405.57
TERAI TEA CO.LTD. (X)40.90+172.22664.29
NAGREEKA CAPITAL & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)13.30+172.468,978.71
INDO AMINES LTD.-$ (X)96.65+170.544,389.86
COSYN LTD (X)42.55+171.425,807.29
EUROTEX INDUSTRIES AND EXPORTS LIMITED (EQ)17.00+170.60583.80