Volume Shockers

Updated on daily basis, last updated on August 19, 2019 (7 Days avg)

Stock NameLast Close%ChangeVolume ChangeChart
KUNSTSTOFFE INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)25.40+199,900.001,999.00
ASIAN TEA & EXPORTS LTD.-$ (X)11.00+105,400.001,054.00
GORANI INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)11.45+88,575.62230,739.50
RAJASTHAN CYLINDERS & CONTAINERS LTD (X)17.30+54,900.001,098.00
GINI SILK MILLS LTD.-$ (X)52.00+43,459.0376,239.57
RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. (XT)4.63+23,900.001,195.00
ARTECH POWER PRODUCTS LTD. (XT)1.35+19,918.181,095.50
PRERNA INFRABUILD LTD. (XT)15.00+15,260.2886,831.00
EMERALD LEASING FINANCE & INVESTMENT COMPANY LTD (X)9.43+14,359.455,073.67
HATHWAY BHAWANI CABLETEL & DATACOM LTD. (XT)4.30+11,507.691,496.00
YASH MANAGEMENT & SATELLITE LTD. (XT)5.98+10,228.0046,026.00
EVERLON SYNTHETICS LTD. (X)14.96+10,065.1819,803.25
LONGVIEW TEA COMPANY LTD. (XT)6.88+9,900.0099.00
SRI RAMAKRISHNA MILLS (COIMBATORE) LTD.-$ (X)12.98+5,485.593,044.50
GTV ENGINEERING LTD (X)14.55+4,900.00980.00
SIR SHADI LAL ENTERPRISES LTD. (XT)30.00+4,427.28811.67
DUROPACK LTD. (XT)11.11+4,344.44391.00
PERMANENT MAGNETS LTD.-$ (X)110.25+4,248.43508,367.00
SKYLINE MILLARS LTD. (XT)2.47+3,773.241,071.60
TRIVENI TURBINE LIMITED (EQ)101.95+3,251.231,041,904.57
SUPERHOUSE LIMITED (EQ)87.40+2,656.65144,123.00
MARUTI SECURITIES LTD. (X)3.03+2,400.0072.00
KSL AND INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (XT)1.41+2,400.00192.00
MIVEN MACHINE TOOLS LTD. (X)6.18+2,225.58957.00
EXPLEO SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)273.30+2,166.7569,636.14
JYOTI LTD.-$ (XT)7.03+2,116.773,408.00
WALL STREET FINANCE LTD. (X)23.20+1,832.8010,392.00
KHAITAN ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BE)1.40+1,812.212,374.00
MM FORGINGS LIMITED (EQ)359.50+1,783.9053,144.86
S H KELKAR AND COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)118.50+1,645.50817,050.43
W S INDUSTRIES (I) LIMITED (BE)0.55+1,602.32103,425.29
TEAMLEASE SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)2457.40+1,519.6741,009.43
VIKAS GRANARIES LTD. (X)4.45+1,497.242,328,557.00
INTERACTIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (XT)12.00+1,464.251,310.50
MAXIMUS INTERNATIONAL LTD (B)41.00+1,418.282,811.75
TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)13.35+1,406.78307,611.57
DELTON CABLES LTD. (X)16.20+1,385.205,148.33
COFFEE DAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)65.80+1,360.082,104,878.86
INVENTURE GROWTH & SECURITIES LIMITED (EQ)11.55+1,356.974,811.43
BLUE DART EXPRESS LIMITED (EQ)2323.10+1,346.7322,567.29
PILANI INVESTMENT AND INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)1942.55+1,316.3833,020.57
DIVYASHAKTI GRANITES LTD. (X)62.55+1,313.9531,733.86
SOLITAIRE MACHINE TOOLS LTD. (X)30.80+1,302.5310,817.50
FINE-LINE CIRCUITS LTD. (X)13.35+1,299.49853.33
GOPALA POLYPLAST LTD. (X)9.45+1,292.868,508.86
INTEGRA GARMENTS AND TEXTILES LIMITED (BE)0.25+1,278.0011,062.40
VIJAY TEXTILES LTD. (X)28.00+1,264.4927,351.00
SUNSTAR REALTY DEVELOPMENT LTD. (Z)0.27+1,238.9512,947.00
HAWKINS COOKERS LTD.-$ (B)2704.00+1,184.7721,899.57
VEEJAY LAKSHMI ENGINEERING WORKS LTD.-$ (X)18.75+1,153.032,852.60
NAHAR POLY FILMS LIMITED (EQ)35.05+1,149.1148,403.71
QUANTUM BUILD-TECH LTD (XT)6.80+1,150.0023.00
V-MART RETAIL LIMITED (EQ)1720.15+1,119.72164,488.86
SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS LIMITED (EQ)179.15+1,097.0115,110.57
PENNAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)29.40+1,024.91685,433.71
K-LIFESTYLE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (XT)0.19+1,007.5811,763.50
MEGA CORPORATION LTD. (X)0.31+1,003.387,366.80
PIRAMAL PHYTOCARE LIMITED (BE)23.60+989.2919,390.00
MODEX INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES LTD (X)50.55+969.105,175.00
SUPRA PACIFIC MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LTD (X)20.75+950.00950.00
JETKING INFOTRAIN LTD. (XT)35.00+931.2421,344.00
SAMRAT PHARMACHEM LTD.-$ (X)85.65+918.3710,684.57
NAGPUR POWER & INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)27.90+908.513,558.33
THE PHOENIX MILLS LIMITED (EQ)634.75+907.09476,657.29
PROAIM ENTERPRISES LTD (X)0.58+894.758,518.00
GOKUL REFOILS AND SOLVENT LIMITED (BE)12.75+845.3243,375.71
SHRI JAGDAMBA POLYMERS LTD. (X)204.55+829.913,232.50
TIGER LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD (X)45.65+813.8295,998.86
LAFFANS PETROCHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)12.83+788.188,670.00
TANEJA AEROSPACE & AVIATION LTD.-$ (X)22.45+777.7334,167.71
ESSAR SECURITIES LTD (X)1.52+778.312,763.00
S.E. POWER LIMITED (EQ)2.85+758.9511,726.86
THYROCARE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)464.60+741.02117,440.43
DISA INDIA LTD. (X)5032.10+736.11189.29
INDO BORAX & CHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)360.00+734.542,773.43
MARTIN BURN LTD. (X)20.20+696.84440.75
FOSECO INDIA LIMITED (EQ)1197.30+693.104,838.86
REGENCY CERAMICS LIMITED (BE)1.90+674.142,485.33
SAT INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (XT)25.60+672.3639,203.29
PRIME PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.-$ (X)15.45+668.022,288.43
VALSON INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)19.55+637.834,198.71
TIPS INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)61.80+633.3669,382.29
SHRISTI INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. (XT)155.60+628.97260.57
RELIGARE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)29.75+624.811,204,905.71
PETRON ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (BE)6.75+617.863,979.00
A.F. ENTERPRISES LTD (X)2.07+611.92924.00
COUNTRY CONDO'S LIMITED (BE)1.70+601.9951,542.00
PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LTD. (X)13.02+602.00903.00
THE WESTERN INDIA PLYWOODS LIMITED (BE)88.50+600.006.00
BDH INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)69.05+581.7526,336.86
SADHANA NITROCHEM LTD. (X)105.65+576.7827,023.71
BEEKAY STEEL INDUSTRIES LTD (X)225.00+567.763,275.14
CRANES SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)0.95+543.6941,141.86
KEMISTAR CORPORATION LIMITED (XT)38.00+541.942,532.67
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)7.39+536.7260,783.14
MUKTA AGRICULTURE LTD (X)11.02+525.9913,276.00
CHROMATIC INDIA LIMITED (EQ)0.55+517.4940,725.29
AGC NETWORKS LIMITED (EQ)108.00+501.049,326.57
ALKA INDIA LTD. (XT)0.19+497.614,163.33
CONART ENGINEERS LTD.-$ (X)23.05+490.074,253.14
AMBITION MICA LTD (B)11.14+479.3773,268.71
INFOBEANS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)61.90+475.907,807.43
GUFIC BIOSCIENCES LIMITED (EQ)61.05+470.35402,258.00
AUSTIN ENGINEERING CO.LTD. (X)40.00+468.133,202.00
JAIPAN INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)11.95+456.69717.00
PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)297.75+439.22740,877.43
LAWRESHWAR POLYMERS LTD. (X)20.15+437.6916,287.71
JVL AGRO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BZ)1.00+435.8255,967.29
CATVISION LIMITED (X)8.25+432.065,399.33
GUJARAT BITUMEN LTD (X)3.58+430.61902.43
RISHABH DIGHA STEEL & ALLIED PRODUCTS LTD.-$ (X)30.70+414.163,028.71
VALIANT ORGANICS LTD (M)1196.60+404.888,300.00
ICSA (INDIA) LIMITED (BE)1.70+400.6735,402.29
JAI MATA GLASS LTD. (Z)0.27+400.001,200.00
SHREE GANESH BIOTECH (INDIA) LTD (XT)114.00+400.004.00
PRIMA PLASTICS LTD. (X)58.40+397.3113,098.29
NILA INFRASTRUCTURES LIMITED (EQ)5.25+394.20640,134.14
OSWAL YARNS LTD. (XT)3.40+394.89360.67
DIL LTD. (X)900.15+386.3835,961.71
INDOKEM LTD. (X)6.19+379.143,071.00
HB ESTATE DEVELOPERS LTD. (X)10.74+372.573,428.71
SURYACHAKRA POWER CORPORATION LTD. (Z)0.19+373.3123,989.00
CONCORD DRUGS LTD (XT)17.10+367.891,858.75
COMMERCIAL SYN BAGS LTD (B)49.90+367.141,215.83
RAM RATNA WIRES LTD.-$ (X)69.50+366.614,148.43
VISION CINEMAS LTD. (XT)0.98+365.229,899.43
ARTEMIS GLOBAL LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED (EQ)50.30+361.344,434.71
BLUE BLENDS (I) LIMITED (BE)1.60+360.172,426.33
VEER ENERGY & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. (X)9.10+357.738,497.57
UJJIVAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (EQ)280.35+354.726,162,138.71
PANAFIC INDUSTRIALS LTD (XT)0.29+355.7017,272.14
NAGA DHUNSERI GROUP LIMITED (EQ)535.95+352.31381.67
OLYMPIA INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)9.09+348.963,537.33
TINNA RUBBER AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (X)20.90+344.83133.33
COMFORT INTECH LTD.-$ (X)5.00+343.0693,903.14
ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)29.05+344.03409,259.86
B. L. KASHYAP AND SONS LIMITED (EQ)9.75+338.1184,546.14
SPS INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)11.40+338.201,540.50
RADAAN MEDIAWORKS INDIA LIMITED (EQ)1.45+335.5019,814.86
EURO CERAMICS LIMITED (BE)0.60+332.314,182.40
GOKUL AGRO RESOURCES LIMITED (BE)12.70+331.9410,388.43
GVK POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)5.25+331.093,717,537.14
INNOVATIVE TECH PACK LTD. (X)15.25+329.2011,383.14
ASHAPURA MINECHEM LIMITED (BE)27.55+326.9698,672.43
AARTI DRUGS LIMITED (EQ)461.85+325.8141,746.86
GTN INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)5.85+324.238,264.14
RADHEY TRADE HOLDING LTD (XT)17.55+322.7741,228.00
SREE SAKTHI PAPER MILLS LTD. (Z)4.00+317.974,458.00
EXCEL REALTY N INFRA LIMITED (BE)0.90+318.90253,526.71
GTN TEXTILES LIMITED (EQ)7.30+319.0814,397.00
MARAL OVERSEAS LIMITED (EQ)16.60+317.638,506.00
CUPID LIMITED (EQ)133.70+318.5166,918.00
BERYL DRUGS LTD. (X)5.25+315.952,202.80
JAGJANANI TEXTILES LTD. (X)0.31+314.102,139.00
SAVERA INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)46.00+312.312,504.17
INTEGRA TELECOMMUNICATION & SOFTWARE LTD (XT)12.10+307.3815,377.25
INTEGRATED FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (XT)21.80+308.20125.33
TALWALKARS HEALTHCLUBS LIMITED (EQ)19.00+304.2410,469.00
GTL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)0.55+303.074,224,210.86
AAREY DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. (X)13.05+300.4447,554.57
SABOO SODIUM CHLORO LTD. (X)6.06+300.2029,777.71
SUBROS LIMITED (EQ)214.20+297.84166,275.00
BLACK ROSE INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)59.00+298.7128,485.71
PARAGON FINANCE LTD. (XT)17.15+297.32443.00
TREE HOUSE EDUCATION & ACCESSORIES LIMITED (EQ)5.30+295.2473,702.14
A.K. SPINTEX LTD (X)15.45+289.61111.50
MATRIMONY.COM LIMITED (EQ)555.45+287.943,973.14
ERIS LIFESCIENCES LIMITED (EQ)388.60+285.57124,792.86
TRENT LIMITED (EQ)471.70+283.76759,117.00
STARLITE COMPONENTS LTD. (X)9.98+283.244,222.29
ESSAR SHIPPING LIMITED (EQ)7.05+281.2129,034.14
UNITECH INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)5.10+282.015,617.14
BRIGADE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)274.65+275.84103,341.00
ACCEL TRANSMATIC LTD. (X)6.07+276.628,198.29
KEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (EQ)294.85+273.23328,959.00
TCNS CLOTHING CO. LIMITED (EQ)729.45+271.7820,902.86
THE GROB TEA COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)274.35+269.84170.00
FCS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (BE)0.30+268.751,654,562.43
KAMAT HOTELS (I) LIMITED (EQ)34.10+267.5757,482.57
AARTI INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)1569.85+265.82184,763.86
SHARP INDIA LTD. (XT)18.85+266.311,555.80
THIRU AROORAN SUGARS LIMITED (BZ)5.20+264.844,496.29
SHIVA GLOBAL AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)23.70+263.545,341.29
ASHIANA HOUSING LIMITED (EQ)108.95+255.2649,962.14
EASTERN SILK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.80+250.316,828.14
CENTRUM CAPITAL LIMITED (EQ)27.15+250.80549,977.43
RUTTONSHA INTERNATIONAL RECTIFIER LTD. (X)37.10+246.371,330.83
RACHANA CAPITAL & SECURITIES LTD (X)95.30+242.285,600.43
AMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)18.60+242.7789,134.86
ABC INDIA LTD.-$ (X)52.90+236.35909.29
INEOS STYROLUTION INDIA LIMITED (EQ)467.55+234.454,115.57
RAM MINERALS AND CHEMICALS LTD (X)0.76+234.151,363,411.14
GUJARAT APOLLO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)115.35+235.031,798.00
DHP INDIA LTD. (X)486.00+233.272,941.14
BATLIBOI LTD.-$ (X)10.59+233.3710,180.57
KOTHARI SUGARS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED (EQ)10.70+232.59119,802.57
SPML INFRA LIMITED (EQ)13.20+231.3159,802.43
PAUL MERCHANTS LTD (X)1092.15+230.50325.00
SHRIRAM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO.LTD. (X)124.30+226.321,599.33
NEHA INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)1.24+226.729,944.71
PLASTIBLENDS INDIA LIMITED (EQ)184.65+225.695,431.43
XPRO INDIA LIMITED (EQ)26.00+223.172,973.57
GREENLAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)702.75+222.087,374.43
CEREBRA INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)23.35+220.47805,010.43
GOENKA DIAMOND AND JEWELS LIMITED (BZ)0.30+219.69124,228.86
SWADESHI INDUSTRIES LEASING CO.LTD. (XT)0.48+217.75361.83
GALADA POWER & TELECOMMUNICATION LTD. (X)1.25+215.7920.50
MITSHI INDIA LTD (XT)49.75+211.856,652.00
CHEVIOT CO.LTD.-$ (X)604.15+212.361,622.14
VIKAS MULTICORP LIMITED (EQ)2.85+205.412,836,560.29
SUN PHARMA ADVANCED RESEARCH COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)158.80+205.12835,070.57
PRIME CUSTOMER SERVICES LTD (M)110.35+200.002,000.00
CINERAD COMMUNICATIONS LTD. (X)3.26+200.002.00
CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED (EQ)508.15+198.35170,288.71
GODFREY PHILLIPS INDIA LIMITED (EQ)1055.00+198.79648,470.00
AVANTEL LTD. (X)200.05+196.237,482.71
LANDMARK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)1.90+197.173,450.14
IDBI BANK LIMITED (EQ)27.95+193.8314,568,017.43
TOURISM FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (EQ)78.75+192.45508,744.86
VAPI PAPER MILLS LTD. (XT)20.25+191.6769.00
THE PERIA KARAMALAI TEA & PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED (BE)106.60+190.741,147.43
EIH ASSOCIATED HOTELS LIMITED (EQ)301.10+189.391,238.86
CHD DEVELOPERS LTD.-$ (X)2.49+186.4823,172.14
THE ANUP ENGINEERING LIMITED (EQ)433.05+183.1322,331.43
WEIZMANN LIMITED (EQ)29.80+184.031,925.00
HINDUSTAN ADHESIVES LTD. (X)84.00+183.89463.14
SUJALA TRADING & HOLDINGS LTD (XT)24.15+182.3546.50
KRITI NUTRIENTS LTD (X)18.50+181.437,330.57
PARSVNATH DEVELOPERS LIMITED (BE)3.40+181.75153,914.43
KAVVERI TELECOM PRODUCTS LIMITED (EQ)2.55+181.935,642.57
SUPER SPINNING MILLS LIMITED (EQ)3.90+178.6420,230.29
CASTEX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (BE)0.55+179.54182,857.71
SPAN DIAGNOSTICS LTD.-$ (X)27.90+180.004.50
PRISM JOHNSON LIMITED (EQ)85.40+176.29166,349.57
BHARAT BHUSHAN SHARE & COMMODITY BROKERS LTD. (X)15.75+175.09356.43
SHIVALIK RASAYAN LTD (X)202.60+175.128,197.71
SAKTHI FINANCE LTD. (X)14.73+175.931,038.00
SUBEX LIMITED (EQ)5.45+175.861,042,195.00
GMR INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)15.90+174.6513,058,910.29
STANDARD BATTERIES LTD. (X)2.24+173.41634.25
SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION LIMITED (BE)14.60+173.033,073.00
VIVO BIO TECH LTD. (X)28.05+173.32371.60
GOLDEN TOBACCO LIMITED (EQ)31.05+171.752,401.00
JSW ENERGY LIMITED (EQ)69.90+170.561,307,303.43
JINDAL CAPITAL LTD. (XT)4.73+170.63384.60
ASSOCIATED STONE INDUSTRIES (KOTAH) LTD. (X)11.95+170.6520,525.86