Volume Shockers

Updated on daily basis, last updated on May 17, 2019 (7 Days avg)

Stock NameLast Close%ChangeVolume ChangeChart
KHYATI MULTIMEDIA-ENTERTAINMENT LTD. (XT)0.57+2,499,900.0024,999.00
GALAXY ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATION LTD.-$ (XT)33.25+149,900.001,499.00
ALLIANCE INTEGRATED METALIKS LTD. (XT)68.30+100,340.002,508.50
ALLIED COMPUTERS INTERNATIONAL (ASIA) LTD. (XT)0.49+29,311.7614,949.00
KIFS FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (X)62.70+19,033.33285.50
DHARANI FINANCE LTD. (XT)2.85+13,525.001,082.00
TRITON CORP.LTD. (XT)0.19+12,410.3673,097.00
TRIDENT TOOLS LTD. (XT)12.40+9,900.0099.00
SKYLINE MILLARS LTD. (X)3.08+9,680.462,475.43
UV BOARDS LTD. (X)18.55+8,541.611,102,026.14
MANGALAM TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED (EQ)10.45+7,115.361,349,418.14
BCL ENTERPRISES LTD (X)16.90+6,536.826,569.50
DHANVANTRI JEEVAN REKHA LTD. (XT)11.59+6,134.305,079.20
MONOTYPE INDIA LTD. (XT)0.19+5,672.3428,305.00
SILVER OAK COMMERCIAL LTD. (XT)3.09+5,200.0052.00
SUYOG TELEMATICS LTD (X)370.20+4,911.3264,662.40
SAMYAK INTERNATIONAL LTD. (XT)13.09+4,900.0049.00
MAXIMAA SYSTEMS LTD. (X)4.70+4,231.1172,285.57
ACE SOFTWARE EXPORTS LTD.-$ (X)21.65+4,223.08274.50
VMS INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)17.00+3,403.869,701.00
SHREE STEEL WIRE ROPES LTD. (X)13.15+3,371.431,180.00
PIRAMAL PHYTOCARE LIMITED (BE)28.55+3,329.6691,815.50
ATHARV ENTERPRISES LTD. (XT)0.95+3,235.9842,890.57
ATLAS JEWELLERY INDIA LIMITED (B)44.45+2,810.0742,098.86
B. P. CAPITAL LTD (XT)11.35+2,792.002,326.67
STANROSE MAFATLAL INVESTMENTS AND FINANCE LTD. (X)90.35+2,476.193,640.00
RAJKAMAL SYNTHETICS LTD. (XT)8.14+2,000.0040.00
PASARI SPINNING MILLS LTD. (XT)3.87+1,900.00190.00
BLUE DART EXPRESS LIMITED (EQ)2714.30+1,860.6416,783.00
HARYANA LEATHER CHEMICALS LTD. (XT)27.60+1,842.681,735.80
GUJARAT INDUSTRIES POWER COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)72.60+1,500.60611,053.29
OMAX AUTOS LIMITED (EQ)63.65+1,483.3788,175.71
SARDA PLYWOOD INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)70.10+1,360.5511,483.00
CG-VAK SOFTWARE & EXPORTS LTD. (X)39.95+1,320.781,779.29
PRERNA INFRABUILD LTD. (X)18.90+1,244.0418,546.20
GUJARAT AUTOMOTIVE GEARS LTD. (X)87.25+1,210.1431,554.50
SUNIL AGRO FOODS LTD.-$ (X)27.10+1,184.62154.00
KITEX GARMENTS LIMITED (EQ)102.10+1,179.36300,771.14
SHIVA TEXYARN LIMITED (EQ)176.05+1,118.10108,995.71
KIRLOSKAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)779.55+1,111.903,162.57
CHAMBAL FERTILIZERS & CHEMICALS LIMITED (EQ)162.55+1,100.763,143,811.71
SOURCE NATURAL FOODS & HERBAL SUPPL LTD. (XT)90.00+1,059.0192.29
KRITI NUTRIENTS LTD (X)21.65+1,012.56160,417.29
SAHARA HOUSINGFINA CORPORATION LTD. (X)38.40+968.921,331.57
THE UGAR SUGAR WORKS LIMITED (EQ)14.95+956.58284,067.86
SAT INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)28.00+948.5764,794.29
DR. LAL PATH LABS LTD. (EQ)1065.35+941.23489,539.57
NEUEON TOWERS LIMITED (BE)0.70+920.276,083.00
OZONE WORLD LTD (XT)36.50+910.0091.00
BHAGYANAGAR PROPERTIES LIMITED (EQ)26.70+907.7635,772.29
ARVIND FASHIONS LIMITED (EQ)766.10+898.23760,203.71
A INFRASTRUCTURE LTD (X)22.75+895.59508.25
LT FOODS LIMITED (EQ)27.75+871.892,926,587.00
LYKIS LIMITED (XT)22.05+864.647,106.14
ASIT C.MEHTA FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (X)17.50+857.03470.14
LAHOTI OVERSEAS LTD.-$ (X)20.10+826.5432,008.43
BALMER LAWRIE INVESTMENTS LTD. (B)375.45+805.0811,513.86
SPENTA INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)76.70+801.291,244.67
NATRAJ PROTEINS LTD. (XT)27.20+800.0032.00
INNOVASSYNTH INVESTMENTS LTD. (X)7.40+797.749,884.00
CORAL INDIA FINANCE & HOUSING LIMITED (EQ)16.00+760.3753,080.14
PETRON ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (BE)10.75+755.525,275.71
ARIHANT FOUNDATIONS & HOUSING LIMITED (EQ)23.75+726.3116,405.29
CLARIANT CHEMICALS (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)298.70+715.3971,410.86
TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)15.35+711.87242,768.14
PDS MULTINATIONAL FASHIONS LIMITED (EQ)249.20+712.674,016.43
COMPETENT AUTOMOBILES CO.LTD. (X)160.00+702.581,089.00
POLYMECHPLAST MACHINES LTD. (X)31.60+689.072,310.67
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED (EQ)38.25+674.90308,292.57
UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED (EQ)209.90+670.17119,392.71
VINDHYA TELELINKS LIMITED (EQ)1347.90+669.5833,931.43
RSWM LIMITED (EQ)149.70+666.11118,378.43
SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES LIMITED (EQ)156.20+667.07105,044.86
AMAL LTD. (X)113.05+655.0610,779.43
RUCHI SOYA INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)6.05+639.793,014,618.00
KEERTHI INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)54.00+631.651,217.29
HIMALYA INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)7.23+616.2271,057.71
ROYAL INDIA CORPORATION LIMITED (X)1.54+615.992,581.00
VIKAS WSP LTD. (XT)16.25+610.901,991,968.86
SUJANA UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)0.25+611.84109,846.57
NATIONAL PEROXIDE LTD. (B)2334.90+603.8016,845.14
AMRAPALI INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)4.26+595.034,546.00
LG BALAKRISHNAN & BROS LIMITED (EQ)384.95+592.4347,996.43
BAMPSL SECURITIES LTD. (X)1.72+569.95289.25
BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED (EQ)3040.05+564.371,693,105.86
IDFC SENSEX ETF (B)450.00+559.999.33
ASM TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (X)99.35+533.51714.14
INEOS STYROLUTION INDIA LIMITED (EQ)492.85+529.636,555.29
DUTRON POLYMERS LTD.-$ (XT)147.25+529.641,023.71
VIRGO GLOBAL LTD (X)1.69+527.62252.20
GOA CARBON LIMITED (EQ)366.15+526.28355,907.57
ELANTAS BECK INDIA LTD.-$ (B)2208.70+519.951,500.43
NHC FOODS LTD. (X)5.99+520.338,242.00
KILPEST INDIA LTD. (X)78.50+514.6410,134.71
WABCO INDIA LIMITED (EQ)6133.40+511.6216,196.29
TRANSWARRANTY FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)9.60+509.99565,544.86
AUROBINDO PHARMA LIMITED (EQ)670.45+502.439,750,967.57
TRANSCORP INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)19.90+500.6214,628.00
DIAMINES & CHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)122.30+482.617,790.71
SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED (EQ)21.20+470.015,391.00
SABOO SODIUM CHLORO LTD. (X)7.42+468.388,971.57
BOMBAY CYCLE & MOTOR AGENCY LTD. (X)2096.40+463.6451.00
SAMBANDAM SPINNING MILLS LTD.-$ (X)81.25+451.70637.80
INVENTURE GROWTH & SECURITIES LIMITED (EQ)11.90+450.253,048.86
RELIANCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (EQ)2.05+442.5256,267,871.71
UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LIMITED (EQ)199.75+436.06122,350.86
FERVENT SYNERGIES LTD. (X)21.80+436.654,375.86
TRANSCHEM LTD.-$ (X)20.05+430.6112,676.20
MODERN INDIA LTD.-$ (XT)66.50+427.986,291.86
LOKESH MACHINES LIMITED (EQ)42.55+424.1330,343.71
JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)78.40+419.711,428,859.86
DHANVARSHA FINVEST LTD (X)63.80+419.1737,856.67
KHAITAN ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BE)3.40+415.6115,963.14
ASIAN HOTELS (WEST) LIMITED (EQ)343.25+413.872,221.29
ARFIN INDIA LTD (X)173.00+400.83617.86
REAL STRIPS LTD.-$ (X)14.92+400.0040.00
ALCHEMIST REALTY LTD. (X)1.13+400.00400.00
ZYDUS WELLNESS LIMITED (EQ)1271.90+399.79113,231.14
BENGAL & ASSAM COMPANY LTD. (B)1519.05+397.74503.43
AKME STAR HOUSING FINANCE LTD (B)47.20+394.322,609.29
RAASI REFRACTORIES LTD.-$ (XT)4.65+393.111,037.17
BIRLA CABLE LIMITED (EQ)122.70+385.50176,158.71
MODEX INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES LTD (X)43.55+381.592,694.00
ALPS MOTOR FINANCE LTD (XT)0.96+381.217,128.14
SHREE GLOBAL TRADEFIN LTD. (X)2.05+381.907,172.00
MANGALAM CEMENT LIMITED (EQ)247.25+377.46236,196.29
FERRO ALLOYS CORPORATION LTD. (X)4.23+376.2168,565.00
PENINSULA LAND LIMITED (EQ)6.65+368.081,127,368.00
CREATIVE EYE LIMITED (EQ)1.85+368.022,359.00
RATTANINDIA INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (EQ)2.05+368.421,864,374.29
SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE NOW MEDIA LIMITED (EQ)1.15+366.5818,700.60
RTS POWER CORPORATION LTD. (X)34.00+357.974,954.86
RUTTONSHA INTERNATIONAL RECTIFIER LTD. (X)40.75+358.231,698.00
SURYACHAKRA POWER CORPORATION LTD. (Z)0.24+350.1820,500.71
MSP STEEL & POWER LIMITED (EQ)9.55+341.8121,913.14
THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)143.05+341.971,547,903.43
GREENLAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)794.00+342.759,292.00
MINAXI TEXTILES LTD. (X)0.76+341.581,166.50
PHILLIPS CARBON BLACK LIMITED (EQ)134.05+340.901,392,045.43
PBM POLYTEX LTD.-$ (X)74.35+336.872,879.29
S R K INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)0.67+337.5823,796.83
SAVERA INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)62.10+338.311,618.57
MAHARASHTRA SCOOTERS LIMITED (EQ)3970.25+336.6515,860.71
HIGH ENERGY BATTERIES (INDIA) LTD. (X)224.00+335.53661.00
BAJAJ FINSERV LIMITED (EQ)7992.95+334.29779,297.14
CHANDRA PRABHU INTERNATIONAL LTD.-$ (X)17.30+332.65163.00
SHREE RAJESHWARANAND PAPER MILLS LTD. (XT)7.45+321.33482.00
S.R.INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)2.08+311.522,937.14
SWISS GLASCOAT EQUIPMENTS LTD. (X)188.45+311.526,641.14
ATUL LIMITED (EQ)3785.75+311.0476,109.14
BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVESTMENT LIMITED (EQ)3281.70+306.5744,308.86
ALEXANDER STAMPS AND COIN LTD (X)16.88+306.4198,056.43
ALKYL AMINES CHEMICALS LIMITED (EQ)819.35+304.037,303.71
KUANTUM PAPERS LTD. (X)399.10+303.101,412.86
CSL FINANCE LTD (X)279.85+301.593,270.57
RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. (XT)4.76+300.006,000.00
RADHA MADHAV CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)10.85+297.77736,498.14
VENKY'S (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)1629.35+297.66316,234.43
AURO LABORATORIES LTD. (X)62.35+295.162,882.43
FRANKLIN INDUSTRIES LTD (XT)16.80+289.19107.00
HEALTHCARE GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)194.85+289.986,882.57
TOKYO FINANCE LTD. (X)7.50+288.8911,885.71
EXPO GAS CONTAINERS LTD. (X)4.75+283.781,494.40
MIC ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BE)0.95+282.38300,360.57
ACCELYA KALE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)898.95+280.9613,615.14
PUDUMJEE PAPER PRODUCTS LIMITED (EQ)15.45+279.9672,341.00
INDO AMINES LTD.-$ (X)79.65+277.365,514.00
MUKAND ENGINEERS LIMITED (EQ)15.60+274.8610,930.29
JTEKT INDIA LIMITED (EQ)93.55+274.31110,105.57
ASHOKA BUILDCON LIMITED (EQ)114.30+272.63142,640.00
ORTEL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (BE)3.20+273.1824,253.71
GYSCOAL ALLOYS LIMITED (EQ)4.30+271.4932,369.86
KAMANWALA HOUSING CONSTRUCTION LTD. (X)6.80+270.592,564.33
ASIAN STAR CO.LTD.-$ (B)779.00+270.3736.50
SHIVA MILLS LIMITED (EQ)52.50+268.7142,733.57
SWADESHI INDUSTRIES LEASING CO.LTD. (XT)0.99+268.591,885.86
UPASANA FINANCE LTD. (X)44.25+268.7158,455.14
CHEMBOND CHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)300.15+267.983,896.86
FLORENCE INVESTECH LIMITED-$ (X)1259.00+266.53475.57
INTERGLOBE AVIATION LIMITED (EQ)1473.75+266.466,142,300.71
CORAL LABORATORIES LTD. (X)293.05+265.401,396.00
INDIABULLS VENTURES LIMITED (EQ)298.65+265.912,065,989.71
APM INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)37.40+263.072,283.86
AUNDE INDIA LIMITED-$ (XT)15.00+261.62506.43
RELIANCE NIPPON LIFE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (EQ)202.00+257.94854,069.43
GOCL CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)262.95+258.565,585.00
RISA INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)0.57+259.0526,223.29
JOST'S ENGINEERING CO.LTD. (X)681.00+256.62349.00
NGL FINE-CHEM LTD. (X)422.40+255.221,051.86
BLISS GVS PHARMA LIMITED (EQ)171.65+256.032,671,155.29
GOODLUCK INDIA LIMITED (EQ)58.05+250.4939,525.00
CUBEX TUBINGS LIMITED (EQ)11.75+248.883,555.43
HIMACHAL FIBRES LTD. (X)1.68+247.411,004.14
SWAGRUHA INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. (XT)5.18+246.15213.33
CESC LIMITED (EQ)663.05+242.47580,488.86
ORIENT REFRACTORIES LIMITED (EQ)229.85+242.4726,366.86
JITF INFRALOGISTICS LIMITED (BE)12.30+238.799,347.43
IND BANK HOUSING LTD. (B)30.60+238.9711,333.43
SAVANI FINANCIALS LTD. (XT)8.49+237.50950.00
DENIS CHEM LAB LTD (X)55.00+237.371,616.14
C & C CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED (BZ)7.30+236.8511,992.57
SHEKHAWATI POLY-YARN LIMITED (BE)0.25+232.75131,683.57
RAMA STEEL TUBES LIMITED (EQ)112.05+230.85686,811.43
LYPSA GEMS & JEWELLERY LIMITED (EQ)5.75+231.8242,652.14
DAIKAFFIL CHEMICALS INDIA LTD. (X)34.50+227.523,683.86
HARDCASTLE & WAUD MFG.CO.LTD. (X)255.40+224.00112.00
CESC VENTURES LIMITED (EQ)485.50+221.20140,201.71
POWER MECH PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)899.30+219.576,104.71
BURNPUR CEMENT LIMITED (BE)2.25+220.34147,573.00
KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC CO.LTD. (B)186.05+217.7524,137.71
KG DENIM LTD. (X)44.50+218.317,482.57
PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)252.35+216.65456,743.29
PUNJAB COMMUNICATIONS LTD.-$ (B)15.15+213.771,001.50
BILCARE LTD.-$ (X)20.80+213.5311,136.57
MINDA INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)329.85+211.46277,149.14
GRADIENTE INFOTAINMENT LTD. (XT)1.00+211.6113,974.83
HONDA SIEL POWER PRODUCTS LIMITED (EQ)1050.05+208.242,495.57
ARCOTECH LIMITED (BE)4.05+208.9858,879.86
ADOR WELDING LIMITED (EQ)305.00+208.1112,449.00
INVESTMENT & PRECISION CASTINGS LTD. (X)233.10+206.751,828.57
TATA GLOBAL BEVERAGES LIMITED (EQ)235.40+206.0912,089,378.71
USHDEV INTERNATIONAL LTD. (XT)0.31+205.887,403.80
JAIPAN INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)15.00+206.68495.33
MISHTANN FOODS LTD (X)45.15+203.9934,640.57
J.KUMAR INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED (EQ)135.50+202.55363,147.00
TREE HOUSE EDUCATION & ACCESSORIES LIMITED (BE)4.65+203.1830,189.43
HATHWAY BHAWANI CABLETEL & DATACOM LTD. (XT)4.23+202.98204.33
WARREN TEA LTD.-$ (X)56.15+202.43374.17
REVATHI EQUIPMENT LIMITED (EQ)353.30+201.02504.86
ARVIND LIMITED (EQ)74.20+200.803,718,902.57
K-LIFESTYLE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (XT)0.19+199.40999.00
PC PRODUCTS INDIA LTD (XT)28.75+197.531,201.67
KEMISTAR CORPORATION LIMITED (X)31.60+197.6283.00
JOHNSON CONTROLS ? HITACHI AIR CONDITIONING INDIA LIMITED (EQ)1776.80+198.074,666.14
FREDUN PHARMACEUTICALS LTD (X)432.85+197.311,636.57
BHARATIYA GLOBAL INFOMEDIA LIMITED (BE)2.35+195.922,885.29
BAJAJ FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)3301.10+195.673,870,619.29
EMAMI REALTY LIMITED (EQ)80.70+193.4341,007.43
UNITY INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED (BZ)0.55+193.8523,500.14
NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)29.00+194.0561,666.14
VIKAS GRANARIES LTD. (X)15.05+192.26324,722.14
MUKAND LIMITED (EQ)46.00+189.8080,522.29
PRAKASH STEELAGE LIMITED (EQ)0.25+190.2373,081.86
THE JAMMU & KASHMIR BANK LIMITED (EQ)55.70+190.722,179,432.43
AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)43.55+189.2616,558.71
JINDAL HOTELS LTD. (X)39.95+188.17538.71
RAMINFO LIMITED (X)42.00+188.02858.43
WARNER MULTIMEDIA LTD. (XT)0.96+187.00187.00
FIEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)413.15+187.3725,495.71
BEST STEEL LOGISTICS LTD (X)176.80+186.4341,162.57
HINDUSTAN TIN WORKS LTD.-$ (X)59.00+187.3310,473.14
PAISALO DIGITAL LIMITED (EQ)404.75+184.8547,784.29
JB CHEMICALS & PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (EQ)335.05+185.8464,881.57
REGENCY CERAMICS LIMITED (BE)2.25+184.123,564.17
JAYASWAL NECO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)5.05+182.3427,175.29
JYOTI LTD.-$ (XT)8.99+181.85645.20
ADF FOODS LIMITED (EQ)241.80+182.0330,501.14
NEULAND LABORATORIES LIMITED (EQ)669.15+180.8630,973.57
S CHAND AND COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)132.70+181.8110,528.29
HIMADRI SPECIALITY CHEMICAL LIMITED (EQ)100.85+181.73505,627.00
JUST DIAL LIMITED (EQ)625.00+182.573,983,458.86
AREX INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)60.00+180.00135.00
CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES LIMITED (EQ)360.30+178.3740,891.43
FLEX FOODS LTD.-$ (X)54.45+179.092,281.86
SHREE HARI CHEMICALS EXPORT LTD. (X)29.50+176.141,233.00
CHEMCRUX ENTERPRISES LTD (M)89.20+176.9211,500.00
ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURES AND SHELTERS LTD (X)18.00+175.43591.71
IST LTD. (X)621.50+176.18255.17
RUBFILA INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)37.40+173.5618,588.29
AKSH OPTIFIBRE LIMITED (EQ)12.75+174.48626,390.14
MADRAS FERTILIZERS LIMITED (EQ)19.20+170.5991,606.57
TYCHE INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)61.90+170.77621.86
LKP FINANCE LIMITED (X)98.00+170.50825.71
BLB LIMITED (EQ)3.70+171.408,687.43