Volume Shockers

Updated on daily basis, last updated on July 15, 2019 (7 Days avg)

Stock NameLast Close%ChangeVolume ChangeChart
KHOOBSURAT LTD (XT)0.19+487,300.0048,730.00
FUTURISTIC SOLUTIONS LTD. (XT)41.75+272,128.579,524.50
SRI KPR INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)18.05+114,185.713,996.50
NAVKETAN MERCHANTS LTD (X)0.19+100,000.001,000.00
SSPDL LTD.-$ (X)29.35+50,986.441,189.67
AMBITION MICA LTD (B)12.50+26,327.76108,119.33
NATIONAL PLASTIC TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (X)32.50+21,900.00219.00
CONCORD DRUGS LTD (XT)22.50+18,939.229,659.00
AASHEE INFOTECH LTD. (XT)3.34+7,534.5112,155.67
ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)413.05+5,176.9876,656.29
BENGAL TEA & FABRICS LTD. (X)35.40+4,521.212,088.80
SHARDUL SECURITIES LTD. (X)43.70+3,866.67116.00
SHILCHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (X)255.00+3,595.712,517.00
CHOKHANI SECURITIES LTD. (X)194.50+3,286.365,061.00
CLASSIC GLOBAL FINANCE & CAPITAL LTD (XT)0.20+2,767.3819,302.50
HARIA APPARELS LTD (XT)1.83+2,623.7439,812.60
AVANTEL LTD. (X)211.15+2,599.9215,525.83
SHEELA FOAM LIMITED (EQ)1286.80+2,502.9476,893.86
ALKEM LABORATORIES LIMITED (EQ)1769.70+2,500.07298,751.29
CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)8.50+2,100.0042.00
MAFATLAL INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)80.10+1,880.763,485.67
NRB INDUSTRIAL BEARINGS LIMITED (EQ)12.40+1,862.5377,334.86
FINKURVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (XT)50.00+1,831.757,111.75
TANFAC INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)160.15+1,828.5633,069.50
CSL FINANCE LTD (X)272.00+1,782.7718,644.20
ELDECO HOUSING & INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)2084.45+1,734.181,826.67
MAYUKH DEALTRADE LTD (XT)13.35+1,716.21105.83
TUNI TEXTILE MILLS LTD. (X)0.21+1,673.72302,971.33
ELANTAS BECK INDIA LTD.-$ (B)2100.00+1,597.413,083.00
TRADE WINGS LTD. (XT)80.45+1,572.00393.00
VISTA PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. (XT)13.01+1,388.2348,477.00
FIVE X TRADECOM LTD (X)0.43+1,380.737,094.20
KARNAVATI FINANCE LTD (T)26.50+1,354.192,424.00
SWASTIKA INVESTMART LTD. (X)57.00+1,347.93271.83
KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING LIMITED (EQ)1059.60+1,299.482,522.86
INDOCO REMEDIES LIMITED (EQ)171.20+1,194.94252,148.71
SRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS (INDIA) LTD (Z)9.50+1,117.0921,705.00
WALL STREET FINANCE LTD. (X)25.10+1,069.746,504.00
CERA SANITARYWARE LIMITED (EQ)2728.15+1,005.8852,811.71
ISHAN DYES & CHEMICALS LTD. (X)25.30+1,002.2612,489.83
WALCHAND PEOPLEFIRST LTD. (X)77.95+974.18936.83
CONTINENTAL PETROLEUMS LTD. (XT)23.00+971.89599.33
ECO RECYCLING LTD. (X)38.20+944.993,773.67
POCL ENTERPRISES LTD (X)30.85+934.9823,756.17
MARAL OVERSEAS LIMITED (EQ)18.85+930.1629,773.14
XPRO INDIA LIMITED (EQ)28.25+921.3614,398.29
COMPUCOM SOFTWARE LIMITED (EQ)8.80+907.12172,380.86
LAKSHMI MACHINE WORKS LIMITED (EQ)4405.50+898.6927,392.00
MANDHANA INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)11.55+886.1218,727.57
BALURGHAT TECHNOLOGIES LTD. (X)4.50+884.531,257.80
STYLAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED (X)668.85+838.7412,003.83
SHANTANU SHEOREY AQUAKULT LTD. (XT)0.61+830.7710,800.00
DE NORA INDIA LIMITED (EQ)237.70+804.7913,813.57
CHD DEVELOPERS LTD.-$ (X)2.96+774.26175,979.17
LAFFANS PETROCHEMICALS LTD.-$ (X)13.80+771.152,893.75
SEL MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)0.70+764.08603,364.57
ESAAR (INDIA) LTD. (X)1.57+746.37890.67
JUMBO BAG LTD. (Z)11.02+741.035,491.00
BRIGHT BROTHERS LTD.-$ (X)61.65+728.622,291.50
GTPL HATHWAY LIMITED (EQ)90.10+708.262,697,060.71
TIRUPATI TYRES LTD (XT)1.24+704.161,803.83
SHREE RAMA MULTI-TECH LIMITED (EQ)5.30+700.14275,055.14
SUN PHARMA ADVANCED RESEARCH COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)148.55+687.795,886,312.29
BAGADIA COLOURCHEM LTD. (XT)12.26+685.45282.75
UNIROYAL INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)10.30+677.302,834.50
MAXIMAA SYSTEMS LTD. (X)2.55+675.1310,732.33
SAVERA INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)50.70+667.091,913.20
SWORD & SHIELD PHARMA LTD. (XT)7.10+650.225,072.83
CATVISION LIMITED (X)8.13+625.272,845.00
POOJA ENTERTAINMENT AND FILMS LTD. (X)17.00+620.0062.00
BLUE STAR LIMITED (EQ)748.85+614.87142,685.14
A.K.CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. (X)305.00+598.713,802.83
SICAGEN INDIA LIMITED (EQ)27.80+585.90297,439.57
PRISM MEDICO AND PHARMACY LTD. (X)31.40+581.5725,746.00
ARROW GREENTECH LIMITED (BE)70.20+574.1126,366.43
RAPICUT CARBIDES LTD. (X)41.40+552.7210,294.50
SOM DATT FINANCE CORPORATION LTD. (XT)9.58+547.217,302.50
RIDDHI SIDDHI GLUCO BIOLS LTD.-$ (X)280.15+530.721,693.00
C & C CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED (BZ)7.90+525.5973,435.86
FUTURE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)32.35+526.47760,723.57
CALCOM VISION LTD. (X)20.25+518.422,336.33
CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED (EQ)519.10+517.22360,395.00
JPT SECURITIES LTD. (X)5.00+514.75628.00
INTENSE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)28.50+507.7265,525.29
SIMBHAOLI SUGARS LIMITED (EQ)5.95+500.03103,179.43
DENIS CHEM LAB LTD (X)45.00+492.231,329.83
KELTECH ENERGIES LTD. (X)647.95+486.30177.50
RISHIROOP LTD (X)47.85+485.271,166.60
SHREE DIGVIJAY CEMENT CO.LTD.-$ (X)15.06+484.271,090,337.50
GANGES SECURITIES LIMITED (EQ)42.00+479.8411,688.14
SOLITAIRE MACHINE TOOLS LTD. (X)30.00+471.835,071.20
PEARL POLYMERS LIMITED (BE)13.50+472.295,488.00
BIRDHI CHAND PANNALAL AGENCIES LTD (Z)0.47+470.41461.00
JAGSON AIRLINES LTD. (XT)0.80+460.83553.00
FUTURE LIFESTYLE FASHIONS LIMITED (EQ)467.95+446.3053,044.57
MEHTA HOUSING FINANCE LTD. (XT)8.70+445.45408.33
HIMACHAL FIBRES LTD. (X)1.80+445.021,028.00
MODISON METALS LTD.-$ (X)40.50+443.107,670.00
AXEL POLYMERS LTD. (XT)11.50+433.33975.00
INDIAN SUCROSE LTD. (XT)16.10+426.611,426.60
SHALBY LIMITED (EQ)94.90+424.98125,455.43
PRO FIN CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. (X)21.60+424.0715,173.83
MEP INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LIMITED (EQ)31.30+418.21803,042.86
INFOSYS LIMITED (EQ)779.35+416.4925,049,719.43
POLYSPIN EXPORTS LTD (X)97.90+404.561,153.00
RUTTONSHA INTERNATIONAL RECTIFIER LTD. (X)46.50+402.11953.00
GOLD LINE INTERNATIONAL FINVEST LTD (X)3.06+396.731,275.50
SURAJ PRODUCTS LTD. (Z)14.95+396.521,996.50
AJANTA SOYA LTD. (XT)22.50+385.942,405.67
TEJNAKSH HEALTHCARE LTD (T)78.50+384.74535.75
NEUEON TOWERS LIMITED (BE)0.60+380.77792.00
CMI LIMITED (EQ)82.25+375.7078,520.14
3P LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED (EQ)7.90+374.042,132.00
KULKARNI POWER & TOOLS LTD. (X)58.35+369.51606.00
SMS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (EQ)49.00+365.3981,333.71
FUTURE RETAIL LIMITED (EQ)450.55+361.83624,731.29
VIKAS GRANARIES LTD. (X)6.93+361.1553,482.83
PATELS AIRTEMP (INDIA) LTD. (X)87.35+360.321,816.00
JAMSHRI RANJITSINGHJI SPG. & WVG. MILLS CO.LTD.-$ (X)1651.65+357.146.25
VETO SWITCHGEARS AND CABLES LIMITED (EQ)70.80+356.4952,776.43
RAMKRISHNA FORGINGS LIMITED (EQ)477.50+356.4627,965.57
TECHNOFAB ENGINEERING LIMITED (EQ)20.65+354.8610,145.86
DHOOT INDUSTRIAL FINANCE LTD. (X)23.60+348.712,549.80
DEEPTI ALLOY STEEL LTD (XT)24.00+348.471,476.33
SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED (EQ)472.00+345.91353,836.43
JET AIRWAYS (INDIA) LIMITED (BE)45.85+346.33138,775.43
COROMANDEL ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD. (XT)20.50+340.637,648.60
MACHINO PLASTICS LTD.-$ (X)102.45+336.05346.80
AMFORGE INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)0.86+332.00518.75
BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE LIMITED (EQ)317.95+327.43141,007.57
UMANG DAIRIES LIMITED (EQ)48.70+326.3017,659.86
HARYANA LEATHER CHEMICALS LTD. (XT)21.85+323.801,360.75
GRP LIMITED (EQ)912.00+322.03158.71
NK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)33.25+320.62155.50
THE MANDHANA RETAIL VENTURES LIMITED (EQ)13.45+321.0341,823.29
SUPERHOUSE LIMITED (EQ)81.70+321.569,330.43
KSK ENERGY VENTURES LIMITED (EQ)0.65+319.821,352,112.71
SANGHVI FORGING AND ENGINEERING LIMITED (BE)19.15+318.401,235.86
VEDAVAAG SYSTEMS LTD. (X)18.95+315.0810,025.20
KRITI INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD.-$ (X)19.10+310.7715,459.50
AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS AND ASSEMBLIES LIMITED (EQ)46.65+305.4211,448.57
BARAK VALLEY CEMENTS LIMITED (BE)15.00+303.389,744.86
VAMA INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)11.14+301.9626,857.50
URJA GLOBAL LIMITED (EQ)2.55+302.612,082,999.43
NIKHIL ADHESIVES LTD.-$ (X)150.50+301.663,755.17
SULABH ENGINEERS & SERVICES LTD. (X)0.96+300.0015.00
NYSSA CORPORATION LIMITED (X)1.30+296.952,917.50
TAMBOLI CAPITAL LTD. (X)52.30+295.692,993.60
IND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD (X)16.70+294.274,159.50
AKME STAR HOUSING FINANCE LTD (B)43.10+289.004,354.33
LAKSHMI AUTOMATIC LOOM WORKS LTD. (X)26.20+288.59404.75
ADI RASAYAN LTD. (X)14.19+289.395,426.00
AVENUE SUPERMARTS LIMITED (EQ)1425.25+289.881,186,333.14
APOLLO FINVEST (INDIA) LTD. (X)50.75+286.351,342.25
GUJARAT HOTELS LTD. (X)103.30+285.96678.67
ALLAHABAD BANK (EQ)43.55+286.4311,478,957.71
FUTURE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (EQ)29.15+280.2625,233.43
CHAMAN LAL SETIA EXPORTS LTD.-$ (X)44.00+279.2541,202.17
NPR FINANCE LTD. (X)15.50+276.59815.25
MANALI PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (EQ)22.65+276.61180,948.29
TOKYO PLAST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (EQ)50.20+274.743,665.00
TATA CHEMICALS LIMITED (EQ)594.60+269.641,049,182.43
UNITECH INTERNATIONAL LTD. (X)5.95+267.077,203.00
ATLAS CYCLES (HARYANA) LIMITED (BE)38.70+263.7413,400.86
BHARAT IMMUNOLOGICALS & BIOLOGICALS CORPORATION LTD.-$ (B)6.79+261.5225,416.33
GUJARAT AUTOMOTIVE GEARS LTD. (X)48.85+259.831,789.33
KAYEL SECURITIES LTD (XT)21.00+260.00650.00
CYBELE INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)5.41+260.184,275.67
RAM RATNA WIRES LTD.-$ (X)78.70+255.223,332.33
NARAYANI STEELS LTD (T)50.05+252.7273,851.33
FCS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)0.20+249.012,184,591.71
5PAISA CAPITAL LIMITED (EQ)230.15+249.418,838.29
ONE POINT ONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)24.30+244.492,176.00
YOGI SUNG-WON (INDIA) LTD. (X)1.55+245.42355.25
ELNET TECHNOLOGIES LTD.-$ (X)96.30+243.03412.33
3I INFOTECH LIMITED (EQ)2.80+241.085,535,477.00
SVP GLOBAL VENTURES LTD. (X)347.20+240.983,854.50
ARTEMIS GLOBAL LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED (EQ)50.10+240.182,764.86
TATA ELXSI LIMITED (EQ)816.50+239.14746,246.43
KOTHARI PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (EQ)17.95+238.0117,322.86
MANGAL CREDIT AND FINCORP LTD. (X)50.55+235.8333,573.50
INTERNATIONAL PUMPS AND PROJECTS LTD (X)18.55+233.332,450.00
INCAP LTD. (XT)27.00+229.12719.83
REGENCY INVESTMENTS LTD (X)25.60+228.3419,494.50
RR FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LTD. (X)9.03+227.06486.67
RAMA STEEL TUBES LIMITED (EQ)84.20+222.6463,238.57
NILE LTD. (X)241.30+220.121,504.50
ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LTD.-$ (X)677.60+220.2653,665.33
VICTORIA MILLS LTD. (X)2066.95+219.3622.67
QUANTUM DIGITAL VISION (INDIA) LTD. (XT)1.42+219.29247.25
DEWAN HOUSING FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)48.50+217.9951,594,227.00
DIVINUS FABRICS LTD (XT)24.30+216.8128,058.67
PRAKASH STEELAGE LIMITED (EQ)0.25+215.87221,071.00
SETCO AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED (EQ)15.35+215.65152,764.71
WEIZMANN LIMITED (EQ)33.60+215.692,165.86
BALAXI VENTURES LIMITED (BE)79.70+215.545,899.14
ROOPA INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)9.78+214.14102.25
AMULYA LEASING & FINANCE LTD. (X)400.45+212.2412,711.67
RADHA MADHAV CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)6.05+211.74197,527.14
IFGL REFRACTORIES LIMITED (EQ)175.65+208.061,865.43
RBL BANK LIMITED (EQ)606.10+206.342,968,404.57
PRADIP OVERSEAS LIMITED (EQ)1.15+203.952,013.00
W.H.BRADY & CO.LTD. (X)111.30+203.23251.33
PRAKASH PIPES LIMITED (BE)89.40+201.8632,476.29
SANCO TRANS LTD. (X)219.85+200.002.00
UTTAM VALUE STEELS LIMITED (EQ)0.10+199.473,836,367.29
SQUARE FOUR PROJECTS INDIA LIMITED (X)20.40+200.002.00
UCAL FUEL SYSTEMS LIMITED (EQ)138.25+197.027,840.43
CRISIL LIMITED (EQ)1381.05+195.979,209.57
ORIENT BEVERAGES LTD. (X)63.90+196.54879.50
SAI BABA INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LTD (XT)5.97+195.53822.40
KWALITY LIMITED (EQ)3.70+192.17535,392.14
ASIAN HOTELS (WEST) LIMITED (EQ)319.35+191.95167.00
KUANTUM PAPERS LTD. (X)371.35+190.72873.17
MENON PISTONS LTD. (X)17.75+191.418,791.83
SANGHI INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)62.85+188.80148,461.29
DISHMAN CARBOGEN AMCIS LIMITED (EQ)213.00+187.53103,969.00
NCL RESEARCH & FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (X)0.31+185.71130.00
BLUE DART EXPRESS LIMITED (EQ)2470.65+185.802,346.86
PODDAR PIGMENTS LIMITED (EQ)154.60+183.532,787.29
ASTRA MICROWAVE PRODUCTS LIMITED (EQ)79.65+184.2887,179.71
DEEPAK SPINNERS LTD.-$ (X)83.00+181.511,048.40
SPECIALITY RESTAURANTS LIMITED (EQ)68.50+182.3121,714.86
JULLUNDUR MOTOR AGENCY (DELHI) LIMITED (EQ)27.45+182.204,759.71
GOPALA POLYPLAST LTD. (X)34.75+182.3417,421.00
BHARAT AGRI FERT & REALTY LTD. (X)109.00+183.161,718.00
HISAR METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)50.90+179.481,934.29
INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)43.20+179.683,024.00
OYEEEE MEDIA LTD (B)2.63+177.022,925,336.00
SIR SHADI LAL ENTERPRISES LTD. (XT)32.95+175.94542.60
LYKIS LIMITED (XT)22.25+172.895,507.50
GUJARAT STATE PETRONET LIMITED (EQ)204.05+172.45381,762.00
ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LTD. (X)51.05+173.155,109.83
JMT AUTO LIMITED (EQ)2.10+170.5956,345.29
BAFNA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (BE)6.10+170.588,387.71