Top Monthly Losers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% LossChart
GITANJALI GEMS LIMITED (EQ)3.95-74.92
YASH CHEMEX LTD (M)59.95-69.11
GALA PRINT CITY LTD (B)135.05-63.78
CRESCENT LEASING LTD (X)19.45-64.25
FRANKLIN LEASING AND FINANCE LTD (M)18.50-63.80
DIAMOND POWER INFRA LTD (EQ)4.45-62.61
OASIS TRADELINK LTD (B)41.95-61.23
MONOTYPE INDIA LTD. (X)0.91-58.64
INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)161.70-58.05
STAMPEDE CAPITAL LIMITED (BE)3.15-52.99
EMGEE CABLES & COMMUNICATIONS LTD. (P)9.45-52.75
KSL AND INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)3.93-51.18
VIJI FINANCE LIMITED (BE)4.00-51.52
HARIA EXPORTS LTD.-$ (XT)2.02-49.50
KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. (X)7.45-49.15
AMBA ENTERPRISES LTD (X)25.90-50.14
ZENITH BIRLA (INDIA) LIMITED (BE)1.15-50.00
PINCON LIFESTYLE LTD (XT)3.12-50.24
SUNSTAR REALTY DEVELOPMENT LTD. (B)3.08-49.17
DWEKAM INDUSTRIES LTD (XT)1.83-47.41
QUADRANT TELEVENTURES LIMITED-$ (X)0.78-48.34
RAMGOPAL POLYTEX LIMITED (BE)7.60-46.10
ECS BIZTECH LTD (X)4.48-46.92
MAHAVIR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (XT)0.56-46.15
SAI BABA INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LTD (X)7.41-45.63
SERVALAKSHMI PAPER LIMITED (BZ)0.70-44.00
ALORA TRADING COMPANY LTD (X)2.62-44.84
TRANSWARRANTY FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)6.15-39.71
DWITIYA TRADING LTD (XT)76.00-40.51
BOMBAY RAYON FASHIONS LIMITED (EQ)29.90-39.35
KWALITY LIMITED (EQ)53.70-37.92
ATHENA CONSTRUCTIONS LTD (M)17.70-36.67
AGI INFRA LTD (B)118.40-36.00
CALIFORNIA SOFTWARE COMPANY LIMITED (EQ)30.60-35.17
PANAFIC INDUSTRIALS LTD (X)0.32-36.00
IDEAL OPTICS LTD. (X)20.45-36.39
SRS LIMITED (EQ)0.65-35.00
BIL ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED (EQ)0.65-35.00
KUSHAL TRADELINK LTD (T)106.25-34.27
JACKSON INVESTMENTS LTD (XT)1.94-32.87
DHAMPUR SUGAR MILLS LIMITED (EQ)98.20-33.15
VAKRANGEE LIMITED (EQ)129.05-34.07
RAMSARUP INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)1.15-32.35
EDYNAMICS SOLUTIONS LTD. (XT)1.97-33.22
JAYPEE INFRATECH LIMITED (EQ)6.60-33.67
KANDAGIRI SPINNING MILLS LTD.-$ (X)25.55-32.76
BRONZE INFRA-TECH LTD. (XT)0.53-33.75
PATIDAR BUILDCON LIMITED (X)4.49-32.99
ESSAR SECURITIES LTD (X)3.67-33.51
DHARANI FINANCE LTD. (XT)8.40-32.64
SUNIL HITECH ENGINEERS LIMITED (EQ)7.50-33.33
TARINI INTERNATIONAL LTD (M)20.50-32.01
STERLING INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES LTD.-$ (Z)0.82-31.67
SEZAL GLASS LIMITED (BZ)3.40-30.61
SRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS (INDIA) LTD (M)94.90-31.58
KANISHK STEEL INDUSTRIES LTD. (XT)9.55-32.03
MAGADH SUGAR & ENERGY LIMITED (EQ)95.10-30.18
HARIA APPARELS LTD (X)3.03-29.53
VIRTUAL GLOBAL EDUCATION LTD. (X)0.74-29.52
FCS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (BE)0.35-30.00