Top Monthly Losers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% LossChart
ORIENT PAPER & INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)38.05-75.26
SULABH ENGINEERS & SERVICES LTD. (X)9.84-57.95
SHRI KRISHNA PRASADAM LTD (B)16.20-55.37
TECHNVISION VENTURES LTD. (XT)120.70-54.56
UNISTAR MULTIMEDIA LTD. (X)2.87-54.80
SUNSTAR REALTY DEVELOPMENT LTD. (B)8.07-51.68
PANAFIC INDUSTRIALS LTD (X)0.50-51.46
OMKAR SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED (EQ)39.20-48.99
GITANJALI GEMS LIMITED (EQ)37.45-49.39
KSL AND INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)7.26-49.93
SFL INTERNATIONAL LTD (X)2.17-49.53
STONE INDIA LTD.-$ (Z)29.35-49.27
MAHAVIR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (XT)1.30-46.06
MONOTYPE INDIA LTD. (X)2.71-46.76
YAMINI INVESTMENTS COMPANY LTD. (XT)6.12-45.84
SHANTANU SHEOREY AQUAKULT LTD. (XT)5.06-46.62
PANKAJ POLYMERS LTD. (X)13.85-45.36
SWADESHI INDUSTRIES LEASING CO.LTD. (X)1.64-45.33
JENSON & NICHOLSON (INDIA) LIMITED (BE)4.15-43.92
POWERHOUSE GYM & WELLNESS LTD (M)7.85-43.32
VAKRANGEE LIMITED (EQ)245.05-40.49
ALANKIT LIMITED (EQ)51.55-39.03
JAYPEE INFRATECH LIMITED (EQ)14.05-39.18
STANPACKS (INDIA) LTD. (X)5.51-39.52
DILIGENT MEDIA CORPORATION LIMITED (EQ)8.30-39.64
RISA INTERNATIONAL LTD. (XT)1.23-37.88
SATHAVAHANA ISPAT LIMITED (EQ)21.90-37.70
REGENCY CERAMICS LIMITED (BE)5.75-37.84
UTTAM VALUE STEELS LIMITED (EQ)0.25-37.50
TPL PLASTECH LIMITED (EQ)470.75-37.47
HUBTOWN LIMITED (EQ)97.60-37.48
CORAL LABORATORIES LTD. (X)595.00-36.40
USHA MARTIN EDUCATION & SOLUTIONS LIMITED (EQ)1.15-36.11
MOHIT INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)36.80-36.88
SAMPRE NUTRITIONS LTD. (XT)55.20-36.88
ACME RESOURCES LTD (X)22.30-35.83
SUNCITY SYNTHETICS LTD. (XT)6.01-36.74
RICHA INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)13.25-35.37
SSPDL LTD.-$ (X)60.00-35.93
BHUSHAN STEEL LIMITED (EQ)44.90-34.64
LAYLA TEXTILE AND TRADERS LTD (XT)2.65-35.52
LLOYDS STEELS INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BE)1.80-35.71
MODERN STEELS LTD.-$ (X)17.55-36.30
AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD.-$ (X)4.85-34.99
HB ESTATE DEVELOPERS LTD. (X)23.70-33.98
JAGSON AIRLINES LTD. (XT)3.15-34.38
WEIZMANN FOREX LIMITED (EQ)949.80-33.12
APLAYA CREATIONS LTD (X)3.10-33.62
KAISER CORPORATION LIMITED (X)1.86-32.61
3I INFOTECH LIMITED (EQ)5.60-33.33
ACHAL INVESTMENTS LTD (XT)2.15-33.44
ARTSON ENGINEERING LTD. (X)88.00-32.39
VIVID GLOBAL INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)47.60-31.11
BOMBAY RAYON FASHIONS LIMITED (EQ)68.60-32.08
MEENAKSHI ENTERPRISES LTD (X)11.47-32.53
DIAMOND POWER INFRA LTD (EQ)14.95-32.66
IL&FS INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED (EQ)21.35-32.11
ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LTD. (B)31.70-31.09
AMSONS APPARELS LTD (B)4.15-31.06
SHANGAR DECOR LTD (XT)13.00-31.03