Top Monthly Losers

Updated on daily basis around 5:15pm

Stock NameLast Close% LossChart
VIKAS GRANARIES LTD. (X)1.02-88.34
B.C. POWER CONTROLS LTD (B)35.45-79.79
MANPASAND BEVERAGES LIMITED (EQ)149.15-62.52
KSK ENERGY VENTURES LIMITED (EQ)2.10-63.48
ASHARI AGENCIES LTD (X)32.50-60.80
ZENITH EXPORTS LIMITED (BE)89.30-54.30
IVRCL LIMITED (EQ)1.35-54.24
ARROW GREENTECH LIMITED (EQ)127.00-54.59
LG BALAKRISHNAN & BROS LIMITED (EQ)565.60-53.44
S.R.INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)10.21-51.95
ESSAR SECURITIES LTD (X)2.22-50.56
MONOTYPE INDIA LTD. (X)0.32-50.77
LASA SUPERGENERICS LIMITED (EQ)40.40-49.31
WEIZMANN FOREX LIMITED (EQ)530.50-47.55
MOHIT INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)13.70-47.71
EXCEL REALTY N INFRA LIMITED (EQ)8.15-48.09
GOENKA BUSINESS & FINANCE LTD (X)13.45-48.17
PETRON ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (BE)39.10-44.85
SAWACA BUSINESS MACHINES LTD. (X)0.53-45.36
EMPEE SUGARS & CHEMICALS LTD. (XT)1.42-45.80
YAMINI INVESTMENTS COMPANY LTD. (XT)2.24-45.23
RTS POWER CORPORATION LTD. (X)27.60-43.90
MILLITOONS ENTERTAINMENT LTD (X)12.85-44.01
ZYLOG SYSTEMS LIMITED (BE)1.15-42.50
RAMA VISION LTD. (X)14.70-43.13
V B INDUSTRIES LTD (X)42.10-42.80
SHRI KRISHNA PRASADAM LTD (T)3.02-42.37
LAYLA TEXTILE AND TRADERS LTD (XT)1.38-42.26
KWALITY LIMITED (EQ)27.15-43.20
ACI INFOCOM LTD. (XT)2.04-42.21
MAJESTIC RESEARCH SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS LTD (M)129.25-40.09
SIMRAN FARMS LTD. (XT)66.00-39.45
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD (X)29.55-39.69
SIL INVESTMENTS LIMITED (EQ)215.65-39.69
LEEL ELECTRICALS LIMITED (EQ)124.00-39.23
DEEP INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)91.20-38.61
SYMBIOX INVESTMENT & TRADING COMPANY LTD (XT)0.78-39.06
PRIMA AGRO LTD. (XT)23.30-38.28
PANYAM CEMENTS & MINERAL INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)23.90-38.32
NATIONAL STEEL AND AGRO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (EQ)18.00-39.09
INGERSOLL RAND (INDIA) LIMITED (EQ)545.25-38.69
ESCORTS FINANCE LTD. (XT)4.30-38.75
ZENITH BIRLA (INDIA) LIMITED (BE)0.65-38.10
PREMCO GLOBAL LTD.-$ (X)216.00-38.10
S.E. POWER LIMITED (EQ)3.25-36.89
RICHA INDUSTRIES LTD. (X)5.60-37.08
EMPEE DISTILLERIES LIMITED (EQ)18.20-37.78
DUKE OFFSHORE LTD. (X)40.15-37.31
WALLFORT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. (X)67.25-37.82
ATLANTA LIMITED (EQ)42.25-37.55
STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA LIMITED (EQ)18.00-37.17
VIJI FINANCE LIMITED (EQ)2.80-37.78
SRS REAL INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. (X)1.09-38.42
NIKHIL ADHESIVES LTD.-$ (X)149.95-37.39
RSD FINANCE LTD (X)35.25-35.50
IDEAL OPTICS LTD. (X)9.29-35.71
CAMSON SEEDS LTD (XT)14.70-35.53
INTRASOFT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (EQ)354.00-36.14
ALORA TRADING COMPANY LTD (X)1.29-36.45
TUTICORIN ALKALI CHEMICALS & FERTILISERS LTD. (XT)4.45-35.51